5515 Lakewood Circle 125, Pompano Beach, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10539963 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5515 Lakewood Circle 125
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $170,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 149
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 569
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Legal Description: LAKEWOOD ON THE GREEN CONDO 1 BLDG 1 UNIT 125 PER CDO BK/PG: 5621/951
  • Parcel Number: 484231AA0100
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 125
  • Views: 77
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7410 18th Street 206, Margate, FL 33063
$175,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

7410 18th Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

COZY AND SPACIOUS 2ND FLOOR CORNER UNIT BACKED UP ON GOLF COURSE. UTILITY ROOM OFF KITCHEN. STORM SHUTTERS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139221
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7875 Margate Boulevard 205, Margate, FL 33063
$195,900.00 ($195.90 / sqft )

7875 Margate Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Palm Springs, an all ages community tucked away in Margate. This renovated second floor condo is filled with natural light and easy living. An oversized living room flows into a beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020633
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Hallmark Pro
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 76th Avenue 201, Margate, FL 33063
$194,900.00 ($175.59 / sqft )

260 76th Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large remodeled 2/2 corner condo on the second floor. Spacious eat in kitchen, newer appliances, washer / dryer in the unit, new flooring, walk in closet in main bedroom. Located walking distence to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022174
  2. Provided by A to Z Property Services Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6501 Winfield Boulevard A-40, Margate, FL 33063
$160,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

6501 Winfield Boulevard A-40 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor's dream in the heart of Margate Village! This 1BR/1BA condo (720 sq ft) is currently tenant occupied at $1,750/month turnkey income from day one with zero vacancy lag. With HOA dues at just

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022632
  2. Provided by Levy Elite Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7608 18th Street Unit 202, Margate, FL 33063
$169,900.00 ($169.90 / sqft )

7608 18th Street Unit 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a vibrant 55+ community, this completely remodeled in 2023 second floor condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with stunning views of the private golf course. Enjoy resort style living with ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023144
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 363 Rock Island Road 205, Margate, FL 33063
$155,000.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

363 Rock Island Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! This well maintained, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a beautiful lake view and an unbeatable location. Enjoy comfortable living with a generous layout and serene surro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025053
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3231 Holiday Springs Boulevard 110, Margate, FL 33063
$179,999.00 ($159.43 / sqft )

3231 Holiday Springs Boulevard 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hard to find ground floor corner unit in Building 28 of Holiday Springs! Enjoy beautiful, expansive lake views from this ideally located residence. The interior features ceramic tile and laminate wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027695
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7301 1st Street 402, Margate, FL 33063
$159,999.00 ($145.45 / sqft )

7301 1st Street 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 remodeled 55+ plus community. White Kitchen, New Tile, Wood Floors. Washer & Dryer in the Unit! New Roofs, The HOA allows owners to have 2 pets up to 20lbs each.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009586
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7897 Golf Circle Drive 112, Margate, FL 33063
$172,500.00

7897 Golf Circle Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impacted windows plus accordian shutters on enclosed porch. Hopa community with plenty ammenities. Walk into freshly painted unit and tile entranceway. Updated kitchen with new cabinets and counter to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10496563
  2. Provided by Silver International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7320 Lake Circle Drive 101, Margate, FL 33063
$159,000.00 ($144.55 / sqft )

7320 Lake Circle Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, Spacious, Ground Floor, Corner Unit in the Peaceful Community of Palm Lakes. New Front Door Coming Soon! New Washer & Dryer. New Luxury Vinyl Plank in Kitchen & Bathrooms, and New Carpet in Li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10514198
  2. Provided by Fleur Realty Group, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice