7640 18th Street 401, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026322 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7640 18th Street 401
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2473 / -80.2275
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Palm Springs 2
  • Building: Palm Springs 2
  • Provided by: Realty Home Advisors Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Panoramic water & golf views. Top floor corner unit. South east exposure. All 18" x 18" off white tile throughout. On public golf course no membership requirements. 25 minute drive to beach. 25 minute drive to fort lauderdale. Near restaurant row in coral springs. Washer dryer in unit. Eat in kitchen. Master bdrm can take king size bdrm set & armoire. Guest bdrm fits queen size set. 5 closets plus large storage locker & bike storage room on same floor. 2 heated pools. Roofs replaced in 2025 without an assessment. Elevators renovated. Parking lots getting repaved this year no assessment. Monday friday 9:00 5:00 on site management and maintenance crew. Monthly fee same last year $667. (for corner units. ) large clubhouse. Community room, libraries, saunas, gym equipment, car wash area. If you like, listing agent can accompany and give your client the full tour... Storage lockers, trash chute and recycling area, bike storage room, clubhouse, separate community rooms at building 15. Gym, libraries, saunas, 2 heated pools, auditorium / event / dance hall with full catering kitchen. Car wash area with electric for vacuum cleaner, billiards room, 8 shuffle board courts, gas barbeque grills and fully staffed on site office.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Flat
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest, Permit Required
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 667
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Palm Springs 2 Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Dome Kitchen, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 12B OF PALM SPRINGS 2 CONDO UNIT 401 PER CDO BK/PG: 8172/652
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484126ch0250
  • Style: French Provincial, Mediterranean, Mid Century Modern
  • Unit Number: 401
  • Zoning Code: R-3A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6501 Winfield Boulevard A-40, Margate, FL 33063
$160,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

6501 Winfield Boulevard A-40 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor's dream in the heart of Margate Village! This 1BR/1BA condo (720 sq ft) is currently tenant occupied at $1,750/month turnkey income from day one with zero vacancy lag. With HOA dues at just

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022632
  2. Provided by Levy Elite Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7885 5th Court Unit 201, Margate, FL 33063
$140,000.00 ($141.41 / sqft )

7885 5th Court Unit 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA condo in the peaceful 55+ community of Oriole Gardens. Remodeled and freshly painted with tile flooring throughout, recessed lighting, crown molding, and impact windows.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023306
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7360 18th Street 105, Margate, FL 33063
$148,800.00 ($148.80 / sqft )

7360 18th Street 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful! Move right in. Beautiful updated first floor condo in popular 55+ complex. Eat in kitchen with laundry closet washer dryer hook ups, stainless appliances, smooth top range, built in microwa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023865
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$139,000.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2/2 condo, modern lighting in the kitchen with stainless steel refrigerator, updated cabinets. updated bathrooms, enjoy peaceful golf and lake views. Near shopping and dining. Two heated pools

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024594
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7680 1st Street 102, Margate, FL 33063
$129,900.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

7680 1st Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after first floor two bedroom, two bath condo in oriole gardens section three. Beautifully updated kitchen, with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances. Tile throughout. Enclose

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025038
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 363 Rock Island Road 205, Margate, FL 33063
$155,000.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

363 Rock Island Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! This well maintained, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a beautiful lake view and an unbeatable location. Enjoy comfortable living with a generous layout and serene surro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025053
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7301 1st Street 402, Margate, FL 33063
$159,999.00 ($145.45 / sqft )

7301 1st Street 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 remodeled 55+ plus community. White Kitchen, New Tile, Wood Floors. Washer & Dryer in the Unit! New Roofs, The HOA allows owners to have 2 pets up to 20lbs each.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009586
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 76th Terrace 206, Margate, FL 33063
$149,900.00

601 76th Terrace 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER HAS REDUCED PRICE ON THIS TOTALLY UPDATED CONDO! Impact windows and doors. Updated kitchen with wood cabinets and Granite countertops. Updated bathrooms. Great floor plan with 2 mast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10445104
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3140 Holiday Springs Boulevard 109, Margate, FL 33063
$129,000.00

3140 Holiday Springs Boulevard 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in north margate (close to sample rd & holiday springs blvd). Features brand new kitchen with quartz countertops, custom wood cabinets and new paint. Living r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10481569
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Country Club Drive 404, Margate, FL 33063
$150,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

1055 Country Club Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful spacious split plan 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo with view of the golf course. Recessed lighting in the kitchen, new bathroom vanities & gorgeous lighting upgrades. 18 inch tile throughout t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10486841
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice