1610 Presidential Way 309, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016229 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1610 Presidential Way 309
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $262,500
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1424
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7271 / -80.0836
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Park Place Condo
  • Building: Park Place Condo
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Roosevelt Community
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence in the desirable gated community of Park Place Condominium. This third floor unit offers an open concept layout with abundant natural light, tile flooring throughout the main living areas, and a private balcony overlooking lush greenery. The well appointed kitchen flows effortlessly into the living and dining areas, creating an ideal space for both relaxing and entertaining. As a corner unit, enjoy added privacy and a bright, airy feel throughout. Residents benefit from a secure gated entrance, community pool, and a prime location just minutes from Palm Beach Island, downtown West Palm Beach, shopping, dining, and major roadways. No current special assessments per HOA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Maintained Community, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 669
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Park Place at The Lakes Condominium Association
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Roman Tub
  • Legal Description: PARK PLACE CONDOMINIUM UNIT B-309
  • Parcel Number: 74434317280023090
  • Unit Number: 309
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: MF32 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3630 Whitehall Drive 105, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33401
$284,900.00 ($198.26 / sqft )

3630 Whitehall Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after gated community of Whitehall in The Lands of the Presidents in Beautiful West Palm Beach, FL. This desirable 1st floor uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363754
  2. Provided by KW RESERVE PALM BEACH
  3. Contact Lydia Gates, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Congress Avenue C31, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$249,000.00

1500 Congress Avenue C31 Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages. Tastefully remodeled. Newer everything. 2 patios. 1st floor. Easy to show. Rentals ok. Seller financing available

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555978
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 407, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$245,000.00 ($321.95 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001434
  2. Provided by Deluxe Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Flagler Drive 2003, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$240,000.00 ($133.56 / sqft )

400 Flagler Drive 2003 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007581
  2. Provided by Hilary Musser Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3635 Whitehall Drive 401, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33401
$268,990.00 ($187.19 / sqft )

3635 Whitehall Drive 401 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully renovated top floor residence located in the highly desirable Whitehall community in West Palm Beach. This rare unit offers ultimate privacy with no neig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147100
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Palencia Barrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3716 Whitehall Drive 202, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$249,000.00 ($172.68 / sqft )

3716 Whitehall Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Whitehall, a gated, all ages and pet friendly community ideally located just minutes from Downtown West Palm Beach, CityPlace, Palm Beach Outlets, beaches, airports, and major highways. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023319
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Presidential Way 305, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$259,900.00 ($232.68 / sqft )

3050 Presidential Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath unit with open kitchen and beautiful views of Palm trees, lake, golf course from the Balcony. Prestigious gated community of Lands of the President. Unit has open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026607
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3650 Whitehall Drive 201, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$279,000.00 ($194.15 / sqft )

3650 Whitehall Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded condo offering modern finishes and functional living! This move in ready unit features brand new stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and new vinyl flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026774
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Embassy Drive 402, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$292,000.00

1700 Embassy Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in a desirable gated community. This spacious home offers an open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, new oven range and refrigerator. New water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10540477
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 601, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$295,000.00

300 Australian Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

PETS WELCOME! GREAT FOR INVESTORS...CAN LEASE FOR 30 DAYS OR FULL YEAR! ALL FURNITURE INCLUDED. Contemporary condo at The Edge in downtown West Palm Beach. Unit is located on 6th floor which is the mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554852
  2. Provided by Chane Realty, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice