9691 Belfort Circle 305, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014795 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9691 Belfort Circle 305
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1228
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2144 / -80.2833
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Belfort Condominium O
  • Building: Belfort Condominium O
  • Elementary School: Tamarac
  • Middle School: Millennium 6 12 Collegiate Aca
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Provided by: Fathom Realty FL, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 Bed, 2 Bath | Canal Views | 55+ CommunityEnjoy stunning canal views from this spacious 1,227 sq. ft. third floor condo in Kings Point, Belforta premier 55+ HOPA certified community with full amenities.Features:2 bedrooms, 2 full baths. Open living room & dining area with an extended den. Kitchen with a breakfast nook. Laundry room with full size washer & dryer. Vacant Ideal for active adults seeking a maintenance free lifestyle in a vibrant community. Also for sale, MLS # F10512668.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s), Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
School Information
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Tamarac
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Common, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Hobby Room, Maintained Community, Picnic Area, Security, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Repairs, Sewer, Hot Water, Internet, Trash Collection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: BELFORT CONDOMINIUM O UNIT 305 PER CDO BK/PG: 13792/1
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 494106bg0290
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6301 University Drive, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,925.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

6301 University Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**For lease with option to buy**

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020976
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7558 Trent Drive 304, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,999.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

7558 Trent Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded unit on the 3rd floor. Elevator available. 2bedroom 2 full bathroom. Washer Dryer in the unit. Full Water view. Excellent quiet neighbors.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026697
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7901 Colony Circle 201, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,825.00

7901 Colony Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

SPACIOUS 2/2 WITH PEACEFUL WATER VIEWS, NEW APPLIANCES, NEW TILE, UPDATED KITCHEN AND BATHROOMS AND FRESH PAINT THROUGHOUT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556008
  2. Provided by Gallery Of Homes Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8205 61st Street Nw B202, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

8205 61st Street Nw B202 Virtual Tour More Like This

55 and over community 2 bedrooms / 2 bath completely remodeled, 1100 Sq/Ft, overlooking a lake and a golf course, open floor plan,24"porcelin tiles through out the unit. ready for rent July 1st, 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020199
  2. Provided by For Buyers Only Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Sands Point  N302, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,950.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

8330 Sands Point N302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo available for lease in the desirable Sands Point community of Tamarac. This bright unit features a split bedroom floor plan, generous living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020503
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8000 Colony Circle 309, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,950.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

8000 Colony Circle 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and modern condo features an open floor plan with updated kitchen, stainless steel appliances, and sleek countertops. Spacious bedrooms include ample closet space and beautifully remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020670
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 85th Court 101, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

7400 85th Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent unit 2/2 corner. Tile and laminate floors. Huge walk in closets. Assigned parking. Screened patio with garden view. Pool area. Laundry room and additional storage outside unit. Conveniently

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026494
  2. Provided by The Cardenas Group Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9401 Lime Bay Boulevard 305, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,850.00

9401 Lime Bay Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, spacious, unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 full bath over 55 condo in very well established community of Lime Bay in Tamarac. Beautiful clubhouse with many amenities tennis, exercise room, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514631
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 201, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,700.00

9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Private and spacious 2BR/2BA corner unit condo in a welcoming 55+ community! This split floor plan offers comfort and privacy, featuring an open layout, stainless steel appliances, and bar seating in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515728
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8450 Lagos De Campo Boulevard 105, Tamarac, FL 33321