1602 Abaco Drive K2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014543 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1602 Abaco Drive K2
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1346
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2486 / -80.1691
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Subdivision: Abaco Village B Condo
  • Building: Abaco Village B Condo
  • Elementary School: Coconut Creek
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: Century 21 Realty Professionals
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Desirable and updated corner evergreen model, 2 bedroom/2bath located in one of the best villages in wynmoor. This gorgeous floorplan features windows in every area giving brightness and the impression of living in a house. High impact windows and door. Newer kitchen appliances. Nice floors through out. Beautiful garden/pool view from balcony. Walk in distance to the entertainment center + gym. A must see!. Assoc requires 15% down & 1 occup 55+
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Concrete, Guest, Permit Required
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Other
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Internet Included, Library, Sauna, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 695
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: WYNMOOR COMMUNITY COUNCIL
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: ABACO VILLAGE B CONDO UNIT K-2 PER CDO BK/PG: 16739/262
  • Parcel Number: 484229kh0200
  • Unit Number: K2
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4300 30th Street 147, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$285,000.00 ($219.57 / sqft )

4300 30th Street 147 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor unit with glass enclosed patio. Newer air conditioner and h/w tank. Quiet complex with membership to the township recreation and arts center.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022831
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3204 Portofino Point B4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$269,000.00 ($214.17 / sqft )

3204 Portofino Point B4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning penthouse condo located in the desirable Wynmoor Village 55+ community! This beautifully remodeled unit features porcelain floors throughout. Enjoy a modern open kitchen concept with elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022282
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4483 Carambola Circle S 27320, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$237,000.00 ($242.33 / sqft )

4483 Carambola Circle S 27320 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless South Florida living in this beautifully updated Township residence. The interior features elegant porcelain tile floors throughout, a modern kitchen equipped with high ceiling cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 978 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023874
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4623 Carambola Circle N, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$222,000.00 ($226.99 / sqft )

4623 Carambola Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

10% minimum down! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floorplan condo is a must see. Features include sleek porcelain tile flooring throughout, rich espresso wood cabinetry, and stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 978 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024315
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Andros Isle E-1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$239,900.00 ($199.92 / sqft )

1704 Andros Isle E-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly remodeled ground floor favored juniper model with new washer/dryer inside plus 2025 a/c, 2025 water heater and high end laminate flooring thru out. Eat in kitchen has stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025272
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 Bimini Lane B2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$284,500.00 ($183.55 / sqft )

3502 Bimini Lane B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be truly captivated when you step into this apartmentit's an experience that will leave you breathless! This exceptional residence offers unparalleled comfort and stunning views in a tranqu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10452530
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3561 35th Street 1622, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$255,000.00

3561 35th Street 1622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bed 2 bath condo in prime location. Welcome to your new home. This beautiful well maintained 2 and 2 condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The unit boasts a spacious livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515822
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4125 Carambola Circle 2126, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$258,000.00

4125 Carambola Circle 2126 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home.... Freshly painted ready to Move in! 3 bed, 2 bath corner unit in Coconut Creeks Karanda Village at The Township. Renovated with sleek porcelain tile floors, contemporary kitchen with qu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523213
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3249 Carambola Circle 3249, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$229,000.00

3249 Carambola Circle 3249 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright and move in ready. Just bring your personal things! This community has solid reserves. This 2/2 has been updated. Enjoy morning coffee or relax at the end of the day in the screened pati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532691