1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10534602 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1703 Andros Isle G4
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $268,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 193
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.255 / -80.1678
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Subdivision: Wynmoor
  • Building: Wynmoor
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the beautiful gated community of Wynmoor, Coconut Creek. Enjoy resort style living with a spacious layout, modern finishes, and serene surroundings. Wynmoor offers incredible amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, pools, tennis courts, golf, and 24 hour security. Beautifully maintained landscaping and a quiet atmosphere create the perfect retreat. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways for easy access to everything Coconut Creek offers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s), Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Storage, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 718
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ANDROS VILLAGE C CONDO UNIT G-4 PER CDO BK/PG: 14208/82
  • Parcel Number: 484228ba0490
  • Unit Number: G4
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4300 30th Street 147, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$285,000.00 ($219.57 / sqft )

4300 30th Street 147 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor unit with glass enclosed patio. Newer air conditioner and h/w tank. Quiet complex with membership to the township recreation and arts center.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022831
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 Granada Drive M1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$250,000.00 ($193.65 / sqft )

2003 Granada Drive M1 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor corner units don't come around often! This renovated home is ready for you to bring your furniture and enjoy everything this community offers! One of the premier condo communities in Coconut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018558
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2664 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$255,000.00 ($221.74 / sqft )

2664 42nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner condo in quaint pet friendly, pond apple i with a beautiful peaceful water view on a preserve. Impact windows. Remodeled with new light kitchen, newer appliances and new floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019230
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2541 Carambola Circle 1832, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$259,999.00 ($265.85 / sqft )

2541 Carambola Circle 1832 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fannie Mae approved. Buy with as little as 5%! Stunning waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the second floor with serene water and park views from every room. The updated kitchen features pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 978 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019282
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3204 Portofino Point B4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$269,000.00 ($214.17 / sqft )

3204 Portofino Point B4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning penthouse condo located in the desirable Wynmoor Village 55+ community! This beautifully remodeled unit features porcelain floors throughout. Enjoy a modern open kitchen concept with elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022282
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 3502 Bimini Lane L4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$299,000.00 ($235.06 / sqft )

3502 Bimini Lane L4 Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS updated two bedroom, two bath condo with serene view of lake and trees! Bright and open filled with natural light. The cabinets are beautifully designed, as well as functional, with ample a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026591
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 Bimini Lane B2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$284,500.00 ($183.55 / sqft )

3502 Bimini Lane B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be truly captivated when you step into this apartmentit's an experience that will leave you breathless! This exceptional residence offers unparalleled comfort and stunning views in a tranqu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10452530
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2664 Carambola Cirn  1748, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$289,000.00

2664 Carambola Cirn 1748 Virtual Tour More Like This

Decorative rustic design natural brick walls. Natural granite kitchen counter top Natural stone tile and walls Rustic design doors New roof First floor 3 M screen windows for hurricane and energy savi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482939
  2. Provided by ByOwner.Com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3561 35th Street 1622, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$255,000.00

3561 35th Street 1622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bed 2 bath condo in prime location. Welcome to your new home. This beautiful well maintained 2 and 2 condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The unit boasts a spacious livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515822
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4125 Carambola Circle 2126, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$258,000.00

4125 Carambola Circle 2126 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home.... Freshly painted ready to Move in! 3 bed, 2 bath corner unit in Coconut Creeks Karanda Village at The Township. Renovated with sleek porcelain tile floors, contemporary kitchen with qu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523213