3502 Bimini Lane B2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10452530 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3502 Bimini Lane B2
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $284,500
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1550
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 658
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.251 / -80.1711
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Subdivision: Wynmoor
  • Building: Wynmoor
  • Elementary School: Coconut Creek
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prepare to be truly captivated when you step into this apartmentit's an experience that will leave you breathless! This exceptional residence offers unparalleled comfort and stunning views in a tranquil location. The patio seamlessly connects to the living area, creating an inviting atmosphere perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. The view is simply surreal. Everything has been meticulously updated, including all impact windows, the impact patio enclosure, and the front door. ALL doors were replaced. French doors from the main bedroom to the patio. The ceiling features modern lighting, eliminating any popcorn texture. This property has hardly been lived in by snowbirds, and it has been remodeled and reconfigured in a fantastic location. Take a moment to explore the photos, then
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Concrete, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Middle School: Margate
  • School Elementary: Coconut Creek
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Golf Cart Parking, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 704
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BIMINI VILLAGE G CONDO UNIT B-2 PER CDO BK/PG: 11933/438
  • Parcel Number: 484229jm0160
  • Unit Number: B2
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4300 30th Street 147, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$285,000.00 ($219.57 / sqft )

4300 30th Street 147 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor unit with glass enclosed patio. Newer air conditioner and h/w tank. Quiet complex with membership to the township recreation and arts center.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022831
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2541 Carambola Circle 1832, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$259,999.00 ($265.85 / sqft )

2541 Carambola Circle 1832 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fannie Mae approved. Buy with as little as 5%! Stunning waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the second floor with serene water and park views from every room. The updated kitchen features pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 978 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019282
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3204 Portofino Point B4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$269,000.00 ($214.17 / sqft )

3204 Portofino Point B4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning penthouse condo located in the desirable Wynmoor Village 55+ community! This beautifully remodeled unit features porcelain floors throughout. Enjoy a modern open kitchen concept with elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022282
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 3502 Bimini Lane L4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$299,000.00 ($235.06 / sqft )

3502 Bimini Lane L4 Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS updated two bedroom, two bath condo with serene view of lake and trees! Bright and open filled with natural light. The cabinets are beautifully designed, as well as functional, with ample a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026591
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4624 Carambola Circle 2706, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$328,000.00

4624 Carambola Circle 2706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced. Low condo fees. Snow birds favorite. Second home. Winter retreat. Beautiful 3/2 in a very sought after excellent school district, township development, applewood village iii a. Totally

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10440706
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2664 Carambola Cirn  1748, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$289,000.00

2664 Carambola Cirn 1748 Virtual Tour More Like This

Decorative rustic design natural brick walls. Natural granite kitchen counter top Natural stone tile and walls Rustic design doors New roof First floor 3 M screen windows for hurricane and energy savi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482939
  2. Provided by ByOwner.Com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4125 Carambola Circle 2126, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$258,000.00

4125 Carambola Circle 2126 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home.... Freshly painted ready to Move in! 3 bed, 2 bath corner unit in Coconut Creeks Karanda Village at The Township. Renovated with sleek porcelain tile floors, contemporary kitchen with qu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523213
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$268,000.00

1703 Andros Isle G4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the beautiful gated community of Wynmoor, Coconut Creek. Enjoy resort style living with a spacious layout, modern finishes, and serene surroundings. Wynmoor offers i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534602
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4307 Carambola Cir S 2679, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$295,000.00 ($273.40 / sqft )

4307 Carambola Cir S 2679 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled condo featuring a bright, modern design! This stunning unit offers large light colored ceramic flooring, a stylish accent wall in the living room, and updated lighting fixtures t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539991
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$269,900.00 ($234.70 / sqft )

3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and immaculate 2BR/2BA second floor unit with serene water views, truly move in ready! Centrally located in the Township of Coconut Creek. Features include a new kitchen with stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542762
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice