4195 Haverhill Road 324, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013372 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4195 Haverhill Road 324
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $168,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 893
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7394 / -80.1193
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Grand Isles Condo
  • Building: Grand Isles Condo
  • Elementary School: Egret Lake
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover a prime investment opportunity with this tenant occupied condo in the desirable Grand Isles community. This property offers an immediate return on investment with rental income already in place. Here's a chance to expand your portfolio with minimal effort and maximum convenience. Tenant Occupied to start collecting rent as soon as you acquire the property. The condo has vaulted ceilings and brand new vinyl flooring. This third floor apartment offers a bright and open living space. Modern Amenities: Includes a full size washer and dryer, a linen closet, and a spacious walk in closet. The unit is newly painted and features a serene, tree lined view, providing a peaceful and private setting and a partial water view. Grand Isles features: a resort style pool (see supplement remarks) Community Perks: Enjoy access to a resort style pool, clubhouse, tennis and volleyball courts, fitness center, and more within the gated community of Grand Isles. Location Benefits Convenient Access: Minutes away from Publix, banks, shops, downtown West Palm Beach, City Place, PBI Airport, Turnpike, and I 95. Family Friendly: Offers a children's playground and picnic/grilling areas perfect for family enjoyment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Other Structures: Pergola
  • Roof: Barrel, Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Many Trees, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • School Elementary: Egret Lake
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Common, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Freeway, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 564
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Grand Isles Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dome Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRAND ISLES CONDOMINIUM UNIT 324
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74424311060033240
  • Style: European, Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 324
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RPD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 24 Golfs Edge  A, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33417
$179,500.00 ($189.35 / sqft )

24 Golfs Edge A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort Style newly Renovated Condo on First Floor in Gated Community with luxury style bathrooms and high end kitchen appliances. Master bedroom has large walk in closet and heating ceiling lamp in ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6272841
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 23 Berkshire A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$188,000.00 ($203.46 / sqft )

23 Berkshire A More Like This

CORNER UNIT, waterfront, rentable from day one,pet friendly association with wonderful communal barbeque and patio. Enjoy the your paradise!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146879
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4823 Via Palm Lakes 1315, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$165,000.00 ($201.47 / sqft )

4823 Via Palm Lakes 1315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a gated community in West Palm Beach. This bright second floor unit features approximately 745 761 sq ft of living space with a private balcony offering ser

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 819 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019733
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Stratford D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$164,900.00 ($168.61 / sqft )

51 Stratford D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move into this 2nd floor totally updated 2 bed 2 bath condo with lake view located in century village housing for 55+. Enjoy a modern white gourmet kitchen with all new appliances, perfect for all you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 978 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020468
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Greenbrier B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$159,000.00 ($132.50 / sqft )

313 Greenbrier B Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury resort style living with beautiful water views in this spacious third floor unit,featuring the largest layout in the village. This oversized 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, condo has ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020472
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Wellington D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$157,000.00 ($136.29 / sqft )

202 Wellington D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move into this spacious stylishly furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo and enjoy spectacular water views. Nestled in the prestigious wellington d association located in century village a gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022023
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Kingswood E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$165,000.00 ($182.72 / sqft )

100 Kingswood E Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location Near to Community Center! 2nd Floor, End Corner Unit with 2 Beds and 2 Full Baths, Updated Kitchen with Recessed Lighting, Double Sink and Granite Countertop. Large 2 Panel Horizontal S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022824
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Canterbury J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$159,000.00 ($217.51 / sqft )

228 Canterbury J Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located on the 2nd floor in the vibrant 55+ resort style gated community of Century Village, offering resort style living, 24/7 security. The ki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023145
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4159 Haverhill Road 1307, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$190,000.00 ($172.88 / sqft )

4159 Haverhill Road 1307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't Miss Out on this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with walking closets, new carpet & tile floors, full size washer and dryer. Grand Isles Condo offers gym, pool, playground and onsite manager. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023616
  2. Provided by RH Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Easthampton G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$175,000.00 ($203.96 / sqft )

160 Easthampton G Virtual Tour More Like This

Let's make a deal!!. Great location! Magnificent and totally renovated 2bed 2bath corner unit! This unit features large designer ceramic tile flooring throughout, a stunning white kitchen with 2 separ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023980
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice