2215 Cypress Island Drive #103, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012735 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2215 Cypress Island Drive #103
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2166 / -80.1498
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: Cypress Bend 6 Condo
  • Building: Cypress Bend 6 Condo
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Las Olas R E Professionals
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live in a beautifully maintained community with serene lake views from your living room & screened patio. This spacious 2 bed, 2 bath residence features stunning Mexican tile flooring throughout and includes a dedicated laundry room & abundant storage space. The expansive open floor plan is ideal for entertaining, complemented by a large eat in kitchen. The primary suite offers direct access to the patio, tranquil water views, & a generous walk in closet. A well sized second bedroom & guest bath provide comfort & flexibility for visitors. Residents enjoy access to a variety of amenities, including a swimming pool, basketball & tennis courts, car wash areas, and a clubhouse, all perfect for a social lifestyle. Don't miss this rare first floor unit ready for you to make it your own!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Car Wash Area, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2163
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS BEND #6 CONDO UNIT 103 BLDG 63
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494203bd0030
  • Unit Number: #103
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2202 Cypress Bend Drive 706, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$249,000.00 ($203.76 / sqft )

2202 Cypress Bend Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019201
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Palm Aire Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$220,000.00 ($244.44 / sqft )

3100 Palm Aire Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026945
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3080 Course Drive 501, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$229,999.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

3080 Course Drive 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA corner condo in highly desirable Palm Aire, Pompano Beach with private lake views. This light filled unit offers a spacious layout and added privacy, ideal for full time

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 106000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020200
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Oaks Way 310, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$279,900.00 ($163.68 / sqft )

3507 Oaks Way 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3BR and 2.5 bathrooms condo on the golf course has ample space. Has passed the 40 year inspection and has had a concrete restoration about 4 years ago, and a new roof in 2024. Hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020230
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Cypress Bend Drive 801, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$239,900.00 ($179.03 / sqft )

2205 Cypress Bend Drive 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cypress Bends hidden gem! This corner high floor unit offers rare privacy and sunlit, unobstructed lake views. Enjoy a tranquil balcony overlooking lush, park like grounds. Resort style amenities incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023360
  2. Provided by Mizner/Bass Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Palm Aire Drive 305, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$249,000.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

3300 Palm Aire Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated Palm Aire condo with modern finishes and an elegant, bright feel throughout. Features include a sleek remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances, contemporary cabinetry, upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024473
  2. Provided by Natalia Hunter Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3091 Course Drive 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$275,000.00 ($258.46 / sqft )

3091 Course Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after Palm Aire community. This bright and spacious residence features hurricane impact windows throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026712
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4341 Mcnab Road 10, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$228,000.00

4341 Mcnab Road 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cheapest 2 bedroom 2 bath.. Great for investors or raise a family here... First floor all ages pet friendly come see it now... All ages gated community first floor unit totally remodeled with laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10471616
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2311 Cypress Bend Drive 319, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$239,900.00 ($218.09 / sqft )

2311 Cypress Bend Drive 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful condo with an absolutely gorgeous water view!!! Stunning open and remodeled kitchen, remodeled baths, and a view of the lake! 2nd bedroom has a built in murphy bed/desk. Tile fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10487647
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2206 Cypress Bend Drive 803, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$260,000.00 ($185.85 / sqft )

2206 Cypress Bend Drive 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced Again!!! Seller Motivated! Experience Stylish South Florida Living in this updated 2 bedrooms/ 2 baths condo in Cypress Bend featuring dual master suites, quartz countertops, All impact

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10512544
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice