3091 Course Drive 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026712 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3091 Course Drive 208
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $258
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1064
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2288 / -80.1664
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: No 49 Palm Aire Country Club
  • Building: No 49 Palm Aire Country Club
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after Palm Aire community. This bright and spacious residence features hurricane impact windows throughout, offering superior protection, energy efficiency, and added peace of mind year round. Both bedrooms are comfortably sized, with walk in closets and natural light. Step out onto the private balcony to enjoy panoramic water views. Residents of Palm Aire enjoy access to a host of amenities including golf, swimming pools, walking trails. MUST SEE!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Parking, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 637
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: NO. 49 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB APTS CONDO UNIT 208 PER CDO BK/PG: 5535/100
  • Parcel Number: 494204gb0180
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2202 Cypress Bend Drive 706, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$249,000.00 ($203.76 / sqft )

2202 Cypress Bend Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019201
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4031 Cypress Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$328,000.00 ($227.15 / sqft )

4031 Cypress Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024512
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Oaks Way 310, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$279,900.00 ($163.68 / sqft )

3507 Oaks Way 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3BR and 2.5 bathrooms condo on the golf course has ample space. Has passed the 40 year inspection and has had a concrete restoration about 4 years ago, and a new roof in 2024. Hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020230
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Cypress Boulevard 201, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$315,000.00 ($218.14 / sqft )

823 Cypress Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3BD/2BA condo in the desirable Palm Aire community with stunning golf course views and abundant natural light. Spacious open layout with full size washer & dryer. Palm Aire offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021661
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Cypress Boulevard 101b, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$328,000.00 ($227.15 / sqft )

802 Cypress Boulevard 101b Virtual Tour More Like This

Do not miss the opportunity to purchase this phenomenal property, partially furnished, full remodeled, ground floor corner unit , beautiful open kitchen, impact window all around the property, impact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024327
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Palm Aire Drive 305, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$249,000.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

3300 Palm Aire Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated Palm Aire condo with modern finishes and an elegant, bright feel throughout. Features include a sleek remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances, contemporary cabinetry, upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024473
  2. Provided by Natalia Hunter Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3499 Oaks Way Unit 205, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$299,000.00 ($230.35 / sqft )

3499 Oaks Way Unit 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of classic elegance and modern life. This spectacular Palm Aire unit offers a resort like lifestyle. From the custom closets to the premium flooring that carries you throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025075
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Cypress Boulevard #103, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$325,000.00 ($216.67 / sqft )

800 Cypress Boulevard #103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Palm Aire Country Clubthis 3 bed, 2 bath first floor condo offers stunning golf course views in the heart of Pompano Beach. In an intimate two story building, this rare ground floor unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025461
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Cypress Grove Lane 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$319,000.00 ($185.36 / sqft )

804 Cypress Grove Lane 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated ground floor 3BR/2.5BA condo overlooking The Cypress Golf Course in the secluded Cypress Grove section of Palm Aire Country Club. This spacious residence with impact glass windows

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026145
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Cypress Grove Lane 510, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$315,000.00 ($183.03 / sqft )

806 Cypress Grove Lane 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available top floor F Model offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and 1,721 sq. ft. with stunning views overlooking the Cypress Golf Course. This spacious split bedroom floor plan features an open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027729
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice