1801 Flagler Drive 1105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012606 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1801 Flagler Drive 1105
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $7,000
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1348
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6976 / -80.0511
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Rapallo South Condo
  • Building: Rapallo South Condo
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A rare Palm Beach rental offering unobstructed Intracoastal and Palm Beach Island views from the 11th floor. This bright, two bedroom residence features a spacious balcony ideal for entertaining or relaxing with a water view. Interiors reflect classic Palm Beach character with a calm, refined aesthetic suited for both everyday living and hosting. The Rapallo is a full service building with 24 hour doorman and a heated pool with a resident cabana. Ideally located minutes from Ann Norton Sculpture Garden, the Norton Museum of Art, Kravis Center of Performing Arts, The Breakers Palm Beach, Worth Ave and the beach. Strong value for a premier location, view, and lifestyle. Available for annual or seasonal lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RAPALLO SOUTH COND UNIT 1105
  • Parcel Number: 74434327410011105
  • Unit Number: 1105
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 423, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,000.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 423 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020034
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Ph L3 Drive L3, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$6,500.00 ($5.53 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Ph L3 Drive L3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123565
  2. Provided by Frater Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,000.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

410 Evernia Street 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163477
  2. Provided by Nest Seekers Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Evernia Street 1008, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,000.00 ($6.06 / sqft )

255 Evernia Street 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated urban living in this stunning fully furnished residence at The Strand, ideally situated in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. Unit 1008 offers breathtaking views of the water a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023761
  2. Provided by Singer Island Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 602, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$8,000.00 ($4.98 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with premium finishes throughout. This rare east facing unit features a formal foyer, floor to ceiling windows with custom sunshades, stone flooring, and new carpet in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025081
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Flagler Drive 6g, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$6,800.00 ($3.53 / sqft )

529 Flagler Drive 6g Virtual Tour More Like This

An opportunity to live downtown life style in this extraordinary building, offering hotel like services. Full time staff are available to help and to assist residents with a smile. The building is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1927 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025458
  2. Provided by Phyllis R. Presta
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Flagler Drive 1906, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,500.00 ($6.01 / sqft )

1200 Flagler Drive 1906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available FURNISHED annually at $7,500/month or FURNISHED seasonally at $12,000/month. Wonderful two bedroom, two bath remodeled condo in the prestigious Trianon Building. This beautifully updated uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027629
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2451 Presidential Way A, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$6,500.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

2451 Presidential Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 3‑bedroom, 3‑bath villa is available unfurnished for annual lease. Enter the private courtyard from the two covered parking spaces and step into a spacious, welc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102756
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1014, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,000.00 ($6.47 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1014 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring an open concept design, high end finishes, and abundant natural light. Located in an upscale building with premier amenities i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131336
  2. Provided by Aquantis Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Flagler Drive Ph 11, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$6,500.00 ($6.05 / sqft )

1801 Flagler Drive Ph 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Penthouse perfection on the waterfront in the heart of West Palm Beach. This rare, East facing penthouse has spectacular direct views of the Intracoastal and views to the North of the Palm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142230
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice