2451 Presidential Way A, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11102756 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2451 Presidential Way A
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $6,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2917
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 217
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7344 / -80.0879
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Parliament Golf Villas Condo
  • Building: Parliament Golf Villas Condo
  • Provided by: Partnership Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully renovated 3‑bedroom, 3‑bath villa is available unfurnished for annual lease. Enter the private courtyard from the two covered parking spaces and step into a spacious, welcoming foyer. An updated powder room is conveniently located on the first floor. The open and airy floor plan includes a cozy breakfast nook, ideal for relaxed mornings with family, and a breakfast bar that's perfect for casual meals or gathering while cooking. A separate dining room is available for holidays and entertaining. Step down into the living room with its wet bar area, or walk out to the sunroom and private patio/backyard space overlooking the golf course and lake the perfect spot for relaxation. The laundry room offers an abundance of cabinets and a throughout the living areas. Upstairs, the master suite and two additional bedrooms provide ample space for oversized furniture and private retreats. The master bathroom features a dual sink vanity, separate stall shower and a soaker tub for added comfort and pampering. The other two bedrooms share a full bathroom with dual sink vanity and a tub/shower combination. Come take a look and get ready to make this gorgeous villa your new home! Available for immediate occupancy upon completion and Association approval of the RentSpree and Parliament applications. First month, last month, and security deposit are due at signing. An HOA security deposit of $1,000 applies, and the tenant is responsible for a $125 Regulatory & Compliance Fee. The Parliament Golf Villas is located in the gated community of Land of the President and is conveniently located close to shopping, entertainment, restaurants andthe PBIA. Annual Lease is $6500/Mon 12 Months + Security Deposit Seasonal Lease is $11,000/Month 4 Month Minimum + 1 Mon Security Deposit
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Deeded, Driveway
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Parliament Golf Villas Condo Unit B
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 74434318070020010
  • Views: 111
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 423, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,000.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 423 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020034
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Ph L3 Drive L3, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$6,500.00 ($5.53 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Ph L3 Drive L3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123565
  2. Provided by Frater Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,000.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

410 Evernia Street 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163477
  2. Provided by Nest Seekers Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Evernia Street 1008, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,000.00 ($6.06 / sqft )

255 Evernia Street 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated urban living in this stunning fully furnished residence at The Strand, ideally situated in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. Unit 1008 offers breathtaking views of the water a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023761
  2. Provided by Singer Island Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue S 1413, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,900.00 ($5.04 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue S 1413 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath luxury condo at Two City Plaza, West Palm Beach's premier downtown address. This beautifully maintained residence features a spacious primary suite with a large walk in clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024555
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Flagler Drive 6g, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$6,800.00 ($3.53 / sqft )

529 Flagler Drive 6g Virtual Tour More Like This

An opportunity to live downtown life style in this extraordinary building, offering hotel like services. Full time staff are available to help and to assist residents with a smile. The building is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1927 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025458
  2. Provided by Phyllis R. Presta
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Flagler Drive 1906, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,500.00 ($6.01 / sqft )

1200 Flagler Drive 1906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available FURNISHED annually at $7,500/month or FURNISHED seasonally at $12,000/month. Wonderful two bedroom, two bath remodeled condo in the prestigious Trianon Building. This beautifully updated uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027629
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1106, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$6,000.00 ($4.59 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE June 9, 2026 FOR SEASONAL OR ANNUAL LEASE. Spacious & Beautifully Furnished 2/2 with Luxurious Sunrise & Sunset Double Water Views: Clearlake and Ocean View. Modern Stylish Design & Peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108401
  2. Provided by Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1014, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,000.00 ($6.47 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1014 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring an open concept design, high end finishes, and abundant natural light. Located in an upscale building with premier amenities i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131336
  2. Provided by Aquantis Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1608, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$6,000.00 ($4.86 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious 2/2 loft style PENTHOUSE with 12' concrete ceilings! Enjoy expansive views of the lake on your private terrace and watch amazing sunsets! Beautiful light fixtures can be seen throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136720
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice