550 Okeechobee Boulevard 423, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020034 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 423
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $7,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2063
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Summer Kitchen
  • Fencing: Gate
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Other Structures: Cabana, Pergola
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Many Trees, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • School Elementary: Palm Beach Public
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITYPLACE SOUTH TOWER CONDO UNIT 423
  • Parcel Number: 74434328340000423
  • Unit Number: 423
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Hot Water, Insurance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Ph L3 Drive L3, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$6,500.00 ($5.53 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Ph L3 Drive L3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123565
  2. Provided by Frater Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,000.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

410 Evernia Street 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163477
  2. Provided by Nest Seekers Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Evernia Street 1008, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,000.00 ($6.06 / sqft )

255 Evernia Street 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated urban living in this stunning fully furnished residence at The Strand, ideally situated in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. Unit 1008 offers breathtaking views of the water a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023761
  2. Provided by Singer Island Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 602, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$8,000.00 ($4.98 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with premium finishes throughout. This rare east facing unit features a formal foyer, floor to ceiling windows with custom sunshades, stone flooring, and new carpet in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025081
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Flagler Drive 6g, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$6,800.00 ($3.53 / sqft )

529 Flagler Drive 6g Virtual Tour More Like This

An opportunity to live downtown life style in this extraordinary building, offering hotel like services. Full time staff are available to help and to assist residents with a smile. The building is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1927 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025458
  2. Provided by Phyllis R. Presta
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Flagler Drive 1906, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,500.00 ($6.01 / sqft )

1200 Flagler Drive 1906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available FURNISHED annually at $7,500/month or FURNISHED seasonally at $12,000/month. Wonderful two bedroom, two bath remodeled condo in the prestigious Trianon Building. This beautifully updated uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027629
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2451 Presidential Way A, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$6,500.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

2451 Presidential Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 3‑bedroom, 3‑bath villa is available unfurnished for annual lease. Enter the private courtyard from the two covered parking spaces and step into a spacious, welc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102756
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1014, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,000.00 ($6.47 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1014 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring an open concept design, high end finishes, and abundant natural light. Located in an upscale building with premier amenities i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131336
  2. Provided by Aquantis Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Flagler Drive Ph 11, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$6,500.00 ($6.05 / sqft )

1801 Flagler Drive Ph 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Penthouse perfection on the waterfront in the heart of West Palm Beach. This rare, East facing penthouse has spectacular direct views of the Intracoastal and views to the North of the Palm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142230
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-03, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$8,000.00 ($7.14 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-03 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to ''The Beverly'' a fully furnished, turnkey penthouse residence inspired by the timeless elegance of the Beverly Hills Hotel, now available in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. This im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152613
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice