9599 Weldon Circle A203, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011934 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9599 Weldon Circle A203
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $159,000
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1305
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2213 / -80.2802
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Weldon Condominium
  • Building: Weldon Condominium
  • Elementary School: Tamarac
  • Middle School: Millennium 6 12 Collegiate Aca
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Provided by: Rosemarie Mangiaracina
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This sunny, split 2 bed/2 bath condo with water lake views is a Must See. Highly sought after, Weldon Subdivision in Kings Point. Located in a vibrant 55+ community, which offers comfortable living with access to an impressive array of amenities, including beautiful clubhouse, card party room with kitchen, shuffleboard, swimming pools, tennis courts, pickleball, billiard room, arts and crafts, wood shop, event and party rooms with fully equipped fitness center. Kings Point busses will take you within community as well as to outdoor shopping and medical appointments.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Tamarac
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Handball, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 625
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WELDON CONDOMINIUM A UNIT 203 PER CDO BK/PG: 23899/97
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494105bd0180
  • Unit Number: A203
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7755 Yardley Drive 104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$179,900.00

7755 Yardley Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity in Yardley Condominium. 2 bedroom 2 bath condo on first floor with beautiful lake view. Priced to sell quickly. Washer and dryer in unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542275
  2. Provided by Realty & Resources LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8000 Fairview Drive 205, Tamarac, FL 33321
$160,000.00

8000 Fairview Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit rented until 2/28/26 at $1700 per month

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548167
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7901 Colony Circle 205, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$160,000.00

7901 Colony Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit rented until 9/30/2026 for $1700 per month

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548202
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7925 Colony Circle 205, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$160,000.00

7925 Colony Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit rented until 9/30/2026 for $1750

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548173
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7486 Devon Drive 109, Tamarac, FL 33321
$174,900.00 ($143.48 / sqft )

7486 Devon Drive 109 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015230
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9081 Lime Bay Boulevard 115, Tamarac, FL 33321
$160,000.00 ($168.42 / sqft )

9081 Lime Bay Boulevard 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern updates shine in this beautifully renovated first floor 2/2 condo in desirable Lime Bay Country Club. Enjoy serene water views from your screened patio and the convenience of Impact Windows thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020427
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9580 Weldon Circle K304, Tamarac, FL 33321
$169,900.00 ($157.32 / sqft )

9580 Weldon Circle K304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This blank canvas is waiting for YOU! This inviting condo offers comfort and a peaceful setting. Needs YOUR style for completion. The entire interior has been recently painted, creating a bright, cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021366
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6751 University Drive Unit 212, Tamarac, FL 33321
$167,000.00 ($199.05 / sqft )

6751 University Drive Unit 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent immediately! All Ages building. Ideal as a primary residence or seasonal getaway. Enjoy peaceful golf course views from the spacious screened balcony. Completely renovated in 2024 2025 with a new

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021470
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8004 Lagos De Campo Boulevard C-203, Tamarac, FL 33321
$155,000.00 ($207.78 / sqft )

8004 Lagos De Campo Boulevard C-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner unit opportunity in Tamarac! This spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers convenience, comfort, and upside potential. Located on the second floor right next to the elevator, the unit als

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024121
  2. Provided by Uncommon Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7243 Devon Drive, Tamarac, FL 33321
$175,000.00 ($132.08 / sqft )

7243 Devon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely corner 2 Bed/ 2 Bath water views in the highly sought after Kings Point community. This spacious residence features vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan, and lots natural light. Enjoy two priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026047
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice