12215 Royal Palm Boulevard 4q, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010852 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12215 Royal Palm Boulevard 4q
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2599 / -80.2894
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33065
  • Subdivision: Royal Garden Condo
  • Building: Royal Garden Condo
  • Elementary School: Westchester
  • Middle School: Sawgrass Springs
  • High School: Coral Glades
  • Provided by: The Agency Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully Renovated First Floor Condo in Prime Location! Move right into this updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor unit featuring a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a smart, open layout. Enjoy wood flooring in the bedrooms and tile throughout the main living areas. Located in a desirable community within a top rated school district, just minutes from the Sawgrass Expressway, shopping, dining, and a world class aquatic complex. Well maintained, move in ready. No FHA. Schedule your showing todaythis one won't last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Cabana, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: ROYAL GARDEN CONDO UNIT 4 BLDG Q PER CDO BK/PG: 15257/356
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484119ag1320
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 4q
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12224 Royal Palm Blvd  D5, CORAL SPRINGS, FL 33065
$237,000.00 ($216.44 / sqft )

12224 Royal Palm Blvd D5 More Like This

Great opportunity in the heart of Coral Springs. This well maintained unit offers comfortable and functional living spaces, ideal for both owner occupants and investor. Located in a quiet community wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.25 acres
  1. MLSID: S5141013
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jesus Butron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3223 Riverside Drive C-406, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$225,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

3223 Riverside Drive C-406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Coral Springs, this 2 bedroom/2 bath + Bonus Room is move in ready! The spacious, split floor plan provides oversized bedrooms and includes a bonus room that serves as perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019076
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Riverside Drive 201-2, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$297,900.00 ($229.15 / sqft )

2820 Riverside Drive 201-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breath taking remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bathroom second floor condo. No carpets,open concept kitchen with granite counter top, huge pantry,a/c 2018, all windows and sliding door are hurricane proof. Unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019773
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8421 Forest Hills Drive 104, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$235,000.00 ($220.04 / sqft )

8421 Forest Hills Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on the quiet, tree lined side of Greenglades, this first floor, all ages condo offers a calm, grounded feel you rarely find at this price point. The renovated kitchen is truly a chef's kiss, addin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020646
  2. Provided by Tanner Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2710 Riverside Drive 201a, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$240,000.00 ($210.90 / sqft )

2710 Riverside Drive 201a Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained second floor condominium is currently leased through February 2027 at $2,200 per month, offering immediate investment income. The residence features a desirable two bedroom, two b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022067
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 Forest Hills Boulevard 104, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$259,000.00 ($240.04 / sqft )

2730 Forest Hills Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor's dream! Beautiful 3/2 ground floor unit with tile floors, freshly painted interior, and a large screened in patio perfect for relaxing. This well maintained unit features a new ac and update

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025903
  2. Provided by SVS Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11585 44th Street 11585, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$235,000.00

11585 44th Street 11585 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely Available 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in Coral Springs. Great rental community allows leasing right away. 2nd floor unit with screened in patio. Coral West is a On Coral Ridge and Wiles road clo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10471921
  2. Provided by Box Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3750 115th Way 4-1, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$229,900.00

3750 115th Way 4-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 2 condo with lots of space , back yard property sold as is please use far/bar as is contract. Renovated this one will not last. For more information read broker remarks. Tenant is month to month

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10483625
  2. Provided by Prime Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$234,900.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms in coral springs, grenadier east condo unit updated in the first floor, small patio with storage, washer and dryer, all appliaces in the kitchen. Owner lives in the unit and m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516977
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc