740 Federal Highway 312, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010655 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 740 Federal Highway 312
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $170,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 780
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2229 / -80.1028
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Bay Yacht Club Condo
  • Building: Bay Yacht Club Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Profess
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Bay Yacht Club of Pompano Beach! Live approximately 1 mile to the sand at Pompano Beach! Spacious 1 bedroom/1 bath residence featuring an expansive enclosed patio spanning the full width of the condo, with access from both the living room and bedroom. Condo features stainless appliances and bedroom offers 2 closets, including a walk in. Pet Friendly up to 25 pounds. Enjoy the resort style amenities located directly on Lake Santa Barbara that feeds into the Intracoastal Waterway. Enjoy the heated pool & BQ /Grilling area. Other amenities include fitness center, sauna, club room and bike storage. Laundry and extra storage on the same floor as the condo. Perfect location to the Beach, Restaurants, Shopping Golf and Pickleball.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Community Room, Laundry, Sauna, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 589
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Bay Yacht Club
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAY YACHT CLUB CONDO UNIT 312 PER CDO BK/PG: 8407/570
  • Parcel Number: 494306da0280
  • Unit Number: 312
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RM-30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway G207, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$199,777.00 ($193.02 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway G207 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018739
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway Rp301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$199,999.00 ($219.54 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway Rp301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pompano Beach South Florida's rising coastal gem where laid back beach vibes meet exciting new development and a vibrant future on the sand. Introducing this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 911 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019501
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 14th Street Causeway 222, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$164,900.00 ($180.81 / sqft )

2601 14th Street Causeway 222 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

East of Federal Highway. 55 plus community. No pets. Available May 1,2026.. Less than 1 mile to the beach. Hillsboro Inlet charter fishing and Starlight 4 hour drift fishing boat at the Hillsboro inle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024402
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 14th Street #535, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$199,999.00 ($219.30 / sqft )

2601 14th Street #535 Virtual Tour More Like This

East of US1, lovely 2/2 condo on 5th floor overlooking the pool, gardens and fountain. This apt. has updated bathrooms, newer ac and water heater, neutral matching tile throughout, 2 walk in closets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027744
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 14th Street Causeway #127, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$189,900.00 ($189.90 / sqft )

2601 14th Street Causeway #127 Virtual Tour More Like This

No show here! POMPANO BEACH. East of US1, convenient ground floor apt. in a lovely 55+ community with large sunny pool, gym, putting green and BBQ area. Come check out this 1st floor condo & make your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10523104
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 14th Street Causeway 107a, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$199,000.00

2840 14th Street Causeway 107a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated coastal retreat close to the beach! Low HOA fees! This spacious 1st floor residence offers modern design & effortless coastal living. Park directly in front of your unit and enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10526490
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway 218g, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$198,000.00

777 Federal Highway 218g Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover unparalleled waterfront living at 777 S Federal Hwy, Pompano Beach! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a coveted split bedroom layout and features breathtaking water views from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533908
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$174,788.00

2601 14th Street Causeway 142 Virtual Tour More Like This

Garden Aire Village (GAV) Bldg. has 2023 Roof, new elevators, NO PENDING ASSESSMENTS! Milestone completed in this convenient ground floor unit in an active 55+ community just mile from the beach and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545641