2840 14th Street Causeway 107a, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10526490 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2840 14th Street Causeway 107a
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 242
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2499 / -80.093
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Casa La Quinta
  • Building: Casa La Quinta
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated coastal retreat close to the beach! Low HOA fees! This spacious 1st floor residence offers modern design & effortless coastal living. Park directly in front of your unit and enjoy the comfort of a large, light filled bedroom, along with a beautifully renovated kitchen and bathroom. Just over the Intracoastal bridge to the beach, you'll find dining & the vibrant Pompano Beach Pier. Relax by the stunning waterfront pool, overlooking the canal with Intracoastal views, or take advantage of the clubhouse, fitness center & community dock. The building has full reserves & assessments have been paid, providing peace of mind for buyers. With plenty of guest parking & a prime location near shops, restaurants, & entertainment, this is beachside living at its finest
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fishing Pier
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Elevator, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 485
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Legal Description: CASA LA QUINTA CONDO UNIT 107 BLDG A PER CDO BK/PG: 8471/268
  • Parcel Number: 484330BD0070
  • Unit Number: 107A
  • Views: 59
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway G207, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$199,777.00 ($193.02 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway G207 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018739
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway Rp301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$199,999.00 ($219.54 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway Rp301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pompano Beach South Florida's rising coastal gem where laid back beach vibes meet exciting new development and a vibrant future on the sand. Introducing this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 911 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019501
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway 202h, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$235,000.00 ($227.05 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway 202h Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Island Club, a desirable waterfront, gated community in Pompano Beach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright, open concept layout with abundant natural light throughout. The livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019535
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 14th Street #535, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$199,999.00 ($219.30 / sqft )

2601 14th Street #535 Virtual Tour More Like This

East of US1, lovely 2/2 condo on 5th floor overlooking the pool, gardens and fountain. This apt. has updated bathrooms, newer ac and water heater, neutral matching tile throughout, 2 walk in closets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027744
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 24th Avenue 4, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$219,000.00

1021 24th Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate blend of convenience, safety, and luxury in this beautifully renovated condo, perfectly situated just east of federal highwayenjoy nearby: pompano park pompano beach pompano p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10418916
  2. Provided by Capital Homes Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 24th Avenue 30, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$219,000.00

1021 24th Avenue 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning renovated condo building in a prime pompano beach location! Perfectly situated just east of federal highway,, near: pompano park pompano beach pompano pier whole foods la fitness resta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10421405
  2. Provided by Capital Homes Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th Street Causeway 710, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$224,500.00

2731 14th Street Causeway 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath, located in Pompano Beach. The unit has a great garden view, amenities included heated pool, outdoor grills, club house, exercise, 39 slip marina there is a wait list. R

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10519165
  2. Provided by Raymond Paul Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 14th Street Causeway #127, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$189,900.00 ($189.90 / sqft )

2601 14th Street Causeway #127 Virtual Tour More Like This

No show here! POMPANO BEACH. East of US1, convenient ground floor apt. in a lovely 55+ community with large sunny pool, gym, putting green and BBQ area. Come check out this 1st floor condo & make your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10523104
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 12th Street 303, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$228,000.00 ($308.11 / sqft )

3212 12th Street 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced! Updated condo just two blocks from the beach. Beautifully updated 1 bed / 1 bath condo, ideally situated just moments from the ocean. This bright and open residence features a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530152
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 14th Street Causeway 304a, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$220,000.00

2840 14th Street Causeway 304a Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at its best from this fully renovated one bedroom, one bath condo. This unit is turnkey, open and bright with brand new kitchen, bathroom & water proof luxury vinyl flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10533461
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice