2601 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10545641 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2601 14th Street Causeway 142
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $174,788
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 114
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2505 / -80.0972
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Garden Aire Village North
  • Building: Garden Aire Village North
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Garden Aire Village (GAV) Bldg. has 2023 Roof, new elevators, NO PENDING ASSESSMENTS! Milestone completed in this convenient ground floor unit in an active 55+ community just mile from the beach and near PB pier, shops, golf, entertainment and restaurants. This 2\2 split bedroom floor plan has 2 walk in closets, A/C 5/24, impact windows and doors (except patio sliders with roll down shutters) on your spacious 12' screened lanai just steps from a lush gardens, fountain, heated pool, clubhouse, fitness center, billiards, putting green, BBQ, and picnic areas. There's also Bike and extra storage, plentiful parking for 2nd car, and guest spots or take the FREE Circuit ride to the beach and surrounding areas. Ideal for year round living or 2nd home seeking sun with a South Florida lifestyle. Estate Sale Motivated Seller
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: None
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Community Room, Parking, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 595
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GARDEN-AIRE VILLAGE CONDO UNIT 142 PER CDO BK/PG: 3751/6
  • Parcel Number: 484330aa0220
  • Unit Number: 142
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway G207, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$199,777.00 ($193.02 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway G207 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018739
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway Rp301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$199,999.00 ($219.54 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway Rp301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pompano Beach South Florida's rising coastal gem where laid back beach vibes meet exciting new development and a vibrant future on the sand. Introducing this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 911 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019501
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 14th Street Causeway 222, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$164,900.00 ($180.81 / sqft )

2601 14th Street Causeway 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

East of Federal Highway. 55 plus community. No pets. Available May 1,2026.. Less than 1 mile to the beach. Hillsboro Inlet charter fishing and Starlight 4 hour drift fishing boat at the Hillsboro inle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024402
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 14th Street #535, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$199,999.00 ($219.30 / sqft )

2601 14th Street #535 Virtual Tour More Like This

East of US1, lovely 2/2 condo on 5th floor overlooking the pool, gardens and fountain. This apt. has updated bathrooms, newer ac and water heater, neutral matching tile throughout, 2 walk in closets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027744
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 14th Street Causeway #127, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$189,900.00 ($189.90 / sqft )

2601 14th Street Causeway #127 Virtual Tour More Like This

No show here! POMPANO BEACH. East of US1, convenient ground floor apt. in a lovely 55+ community with large sunny pool, gym, putting green and BBQ area. Come check out this 1st floor condo & make your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10523104
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 14th Street Causeway 107a, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$199,000.00

2840 14th Street Causeway 107a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated coastal retreat close to the beach! Low HOA fees! This spacious 1st floor residence offers modern design & effortless coastal living. Park directly in front of your unit and enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10526490
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway 218g, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$198,000.00

777 Federal Highway 218g Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover unparalleled waterfront living at 777 S Federal Hwy, Pompano Beach! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a coveted split bedroom layout and features breathtaking water views from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533908
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 14th Street Causeway 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$205,000.00 ($309.67 / sqft )

2850 14th Street Causeway 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live your best Florida beach life at Harbors Edge! This exceptional, fully furnished, turnkey condo (excluding artwork) offers true coastal living. The community sits on a canal with a serene heated s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10536399
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 14th Street Causeway 209, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$174,999.00

3201 14th Street Causeway 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the vibrant lifestyle of Pompano Beach. Just minutes from the beach, this condo offers the perfect mix of coastal living and everyday convenience. Featuring a low HOA, its a great opportunity f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548663
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway 511rp, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$199,900.00

777 Federal Highway 511rp Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright 5th floor with balcony overlooking an open city view. Beautiful new laminate floors and brand new appliances, new AC and Hot Water Heater. Resort style community with two heated pools, hot tub,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10549274
  2. Provided by Network Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice