80 Longview Way N, Palm Coast, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010276 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 80 Longview Way N
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3131
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5908 / -81.1997
  • County: Flagler
  • City: Palm Coast
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Tidelands
  • Provided by: Florida First Real Estate Comp
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wow!!! Lakefront home. Located in the desirable hidden gem community of tidelands on the intracoastal, a waterfront community. 3 bedroom 2 bath home. 2 car garage. Room for pool. New paint exterior of house. Brick paver driveway. High ceilings thoughout. Granite kitchen countertops with bar top seating. Stainless steel appliances, 42" upper deluxe cabinets in kitchen. Separate dining room. Ceramic tiled floors. Crown molding. Separate living room and separate family room. Covered screened in lanai with views of water and fountains. New a/c in 2023! Scenic meandering walking trail along the intracoastal waterway. Community pavilion sits on the northeast corner of the neighborhood and is directly on the intracoastal river waterway with screened in gazebo and outdoor sitting. Relax with your neighbors or just fish. Hoa dues include security gate, common areas, lawn service, irrigation water, fertilizing, trimming. Option to join tidelands club which would include the clubhouse amenities, two pools (one directly on the intracoastal waterway), spa, exercise room, pool table , meeting room, kitchen, lounge, game room, tennis court, pickleball court, riverfront covered pier, and a separate fishing pier. Close to restaurants, golf, marina gas, retail shopping, banks, doctors, city kayak launch, city bike paths. 9 minutes to the beautiful beaches. Fantastically priced. Don't hesitate and have regrets. Life is grand in tidelands!! Let's talk!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Room for Pool
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE AT PALM COAST PH I LOT 113 OR 793/1607 OR 1058/202 OR 1773/1432 OR 1881/287- EARHART TRUST OR 1886/107-DC
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 0511315918000001130
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: SFR-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 91 Breeze Hill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$625,000.00 ($170.72 / sqft )

91 Breeze Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has it allspace, style, and smart design! Built across two standard lots, this beautifully maintained 2,726 sq. ft. residence offers over 3,600 sq. ft. of total lot space and exceptional ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309703
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Agnes Lightfoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Heron Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$639,900.00 ($188.65 / sqft )

208 Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the gracious confines of Palm Coast Plantation, this 2,500 square foot residence offers a considered blend of flexibility, comfort, and quiet refinement. With three bedrooms and three full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3392 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315529
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Carl Lilavois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Fairhill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$649,900.00 ($203.09 / sqft )

29 Fairhill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION. *Self guided tours available! Visit the property and follow on site instructions for secure access. * West Indies style home with NO CDD or HOA Fee's. Another quality build fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315710
  2. Provided by SERENITY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michelle Bond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Francis Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$649,900.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

42 Francis Lane More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality in this beautifully designed pool home built by Everlast in 2023. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a dedicated office, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3646 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317374
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact William Yorgey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Furness Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$649,900.00 ($170.13 / sqft )

50 Furness Place More Like This

This is one of the rare opportunities you do not see come up often in Palm Coast. Located in the highly desirable F Section, 50 Furness Place offers a true double lot just under half an acre, paired w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3820 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317451
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ronnie Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Fenimore Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$650,000.00 ($190.67 / sqft )

60 Fenimore Lane More Like This

Discover a blend of luxury, comfort, and Florida living in this beautifully custom built home, completed in August 2015 and thoughtfully upgraded throughout. Nestled in a quiet Palm Coast neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394482
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Creekside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$656,000.00 ($136.27 / sqft )

9 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 4 Bathroom home with a 3 car garage and an expansive private backyard a true gem in the sought after gated community of Grand Haven. Walk to an amazing resort style community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4814 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313466
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 74 New Leatherwood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$659,000.00 ($191.01 / sqft )

74 New Leatherwood Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the desirable community of Tuscana. ( A highly desirable area near the Beaches of Flagler County)

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317789
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Steven Jewels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Bannerwood Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$669,000.00 ($200.42 / sqft )

11 Bannerwood Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home that perfectly blends elegance, comfort, and functionality. Featuring a BRAND NEW ROOF (2026) and numerous upgrades throughout, this home i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3338 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317223
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Kay Beydoun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Lakeview Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$679,000.00 ($186.33 / sqft )

19 Lakeview Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning Golf Course Pool Home in Grand Haven Welcome to this elegant and spacious home located directly on the golf course in the sought after Grand Haven community. This beautifully designed resi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3644 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311591
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact TERRY HOOKER
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice