1000 Spanish River Road 2n, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009983 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1000 Spanish River Road 2n
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1379
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3383 / -80.0761
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Boca View Condo
  • Building: Boca View Condo
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the ocean breeze from your beautiful balcony in this spacious 2 bedroom and 2 Bath Condo! Recently renovated kitchen, baseboards, new A/C, free washer/dryer laundry room on the same floor, and best of all your covered parking space. Boca View has so much to offer just blocks from the beach, recently renovated pool, fitness center, clubhouse, A+ schools, boca's best restaurants, and Shops!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Boca Raton
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA VIEW CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2N
  • Parcel Number: 06434729590020140
  • Unit Number: 2n
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Hot Water, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Royal Palm Road 4080, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,499.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

200 Royal Palm Road 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 733 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023481
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 406, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,000.00 ($3.95 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150630
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Royal Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,200.00 ($3.17 / sqft )

200 Royal Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005208
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 7th Street 4, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

265 7th Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Inviting East Boca Raton Location 2nd floor, 3 bed/2bth condo with tile floors, new kitchen, new appliances, new paint, ready for new tenants. Walk to Mizner Park and bike to the beach! Short driv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020844
  2. Provided by The Real Estate Office Co.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Ponce De Leon  3120, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,150.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

950 Ponce De Leon 3120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit condo at Tierra Del Mar, one of Boca Raton's most desirable ocean adjacent communities. Located just steps from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022850
  2. Provided by Cypress Realty & Investments LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 6 Royal Palm Way 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,800.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

6 Royal Palm Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern remodeled 2/2 fully furnished turnkey condo offered for annual rent makes an ideal corporate rental. This unit has everything you need for convenient living. Located in the sought after commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024677
  2. Provided by Limited Edition Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Ocean Boulevard 7 E, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,800.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

2851 Ocean Boulevard 7 E Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing OCEAN views await you! Spacious 1bedroom/1 bath with fabulous balcony to enjoy. A Seaside Sanctuary located on A1A in Boca Raton! Updated, well maintained 1 bedroom/ 1 bath unfurnished and mov

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026117
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Camino  4110, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,850.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

800 Camino 4110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of East Boca Raton, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Atrium Condo offers the ultimate South Florida lifestyle just moments from the beach, Lake Boca, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027406
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Royal Palm Way 406, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,000.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

27 Royal Palm Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled corner unit in a prime southeast Boca location. This light filled residence features extra windows, soaring ceilings, and an expanded balcony that enhances both space and natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027497
  2. Provided by Rosetto Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Ocean Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,000.00

2501 Ocean Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beach living at boca capri! Just steps to the sand with private beach access, this gorgeous two bedroom condo has it all. Features include custom kitchen cabinetry, marble countertops, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554436
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice