7623 Southampton Terrace 102, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009972 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7623 Southampton Terrace 102
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $294,595
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1508
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2151 / -80.2891
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Southampton Condominium
  • Building: Southampton Condominium
  • Elementary School: Challenger
  • Middle School: Millennium 6 12 Collegiate Aca
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Experience
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RARE, PET FRIENDLY 1st FLOOR lakefront "end unit" in Southampton with a coveted, private, secure Storage Closet. Park right in front of your condo! The autonomy of this condo is priceless. You'll love the little picket fence surrounding the front patio/garden area of your condo. Electric bills are gentle as you enjoy the insulation & security of Impact Windows & Doors "dressed" with Plantation Shutters throughout. The AC was installed in Jan. 2025, Water Heater June 2022, Appliances in Kitchen 2 3 years old & lightly used. The Hallway Bath offers a fantastic Hydrotherapy "Walk In Spa Tub". Recently installed & barely used, this Hydro Therapy Walk In Spa is unbelievable! Primary Bath offers a newer Bath Fitter Shower. Rec Lease Paid in Full conveys to Buyer! Expansive, serene water views! ONLY 1st Floor Condos @ Southampton are permitted to have 1 pet, under 30 lbs. Association states "Over 55 Community" At least 1 Resident/Owner must be over 55 Years of Age Association states "Min. Credit Score" 700 Association states "Min. 20% Down payment in Escrow Entire Time From Contract to Closing"
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, Storage
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Challenger
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 595
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Southampton Condo B Association & Kingspoint, Inc.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTHAMPTON CONDOMINIUM B UNIT 102 PER CDO BK/PG: 32655/747
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494106kv0020
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9279 Wedgewood Drive B20, Tamarac, FL 33321
$290,000.00 ($273.59 / sqft )

9279 Wedgewood Drive B20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 1 story villa with 1car garage overlooking tranquil backyard and golf course. 2 patios front open and back screened in. Great for bbqs ,relaxing, and chilling out. Vaulted ceilings light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023312
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7620 79th Avenue J8, Tamarac, FL 33321
$349,900.00 ($287.75 / sqft )

7620 79th Avenue J8 More Like This

Beautiful, immaculate corner unit townhouse in Bonaire Village. Renovated kitchen with white cabinet/shelves and quartz countertop, Stainless steel fridge, stove, dishwasher. Eat in kitchen with reces

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024231
  2. Provided by PALS Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7410 Woodmont Terrace 109, Tamarac, FL 33321
$299,900.00 ($260.78 / sqft )

7410 Woodmont Terrace 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule to See This Spacious 3 Bedroom/2 Bath Unit in the Serene Community of Cypress at Woodmont Boasting Tranquil Water and Golf Course Views from a Screened Patio, this First Floor End Unit Offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10467757
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8799 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321
$285,000.00

8799 Holly Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2/2 condo that lives like a home Impact windows and doors Dramatic Vaulted ceilings Large open living and dining room Modern Kitchen with shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, black sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10513235
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$270,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES , Huge 1st floor corner unit with nearly 1,500 sq ft in the gated community of Bonaire at Woodmont! Fully renovated kitchen and bathrooms. Brand new A/C and water heater. The den can be conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10513621
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321
$309,999.00

8751 Holly Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

All age community, One of two Best water and golf view in Holly court community, Three bedrooms two bath and a Landry room.1792 Sq/Ft, Large master bedroom with walk in closet, accordion shutters all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530607
  2. Provided by For Buyers Only Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8740 Azalea Court 102, Tamarac, FL 33321
$324,900.00

8740 Azalea Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT Live the Woodmont Lifestyle on manicured golf course. Step Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the sought after Azalea community. Feels like a private home, Go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541967
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9612 76th Court 9612, Tamarac, FL 33321
$349,500.00

9612 76th Court 9612 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 year hoa paid by seller. Remodel 2 bedroom 2 bath villa in the heart of tamarac. Waterproof laminate floors throughout. New cabinets in kitchen. All new kitchen appliances. Split bedroom plan. One c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556646
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7610 79th Avenue I5, Tamarac, FL 33321
$288,000.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

7610 79th Avenue I5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the peaceful Bonaire Villages of Woodmont. This well maintained home features a modern exterior, charming front porch, spacious backyard patio, and tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122537
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7531 86th Terrace 101, Tamarac, FL 33321
$269,900.00 ($183.73 / sqft )

7531 86th Terrace 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

$5,000 SELLER CREDIT Use toward closing costs or rate buy down! Enjoy easy First Foor living in this Spacious 3BR/2BA Corner Unit at The Atrium at Woodmont with Serene Water Views! Offering nearly 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122571
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Depot LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice