165 Dorchester H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009770 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 165 Dorchester H
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $149,999
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 903
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7203 / -80.1275
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Dorchester Condo
  • Building: Dorchester Condo
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RARE WATERFRONT, END UNIT WITH CENTRAL AIR! Wake up to peaceful canal views just outside your home, where ducks swim by and sandhill cranes stroll along the water's edge. Tucked away in one of the most desirable spots, 165 Dorchester H is a rare end unit on the water that brings in extra light and a level of privacy you just don't get in most units. Inside, the space feels open and comfortable right away. Open the windows for a fantastic cross breeze only end units get. The living areas and bedrooms are generously sized, with beautiful porcelain tile floors throughout the main living areas that give the home a clean, elevated feel without sacrificing ease. There's also a true dining area, so you're not squeezing a table into the living room. The kitchen and primary bathroom have both been thoughtfully updated, with a bright white kitchen that feels fresh and timeless, and a primary bath finished with elegant marble floors that add just the right touch of luxury. The primary bedroom features a walk in closet. Both bedrooms feature sliding glass doors that open to an enclosed lanai (unique to Dorchester H), plus an outside brick patio, which ends up being one of your favorite spots in the home. It's perfect for morning coffee, BBQing, a quiet afternoon laying on a chaise lounge, or winding down at night while you take in the water and all the nature around you. And here's what really makes this one stand out. It has central air, which is not common in Century Village and makes a noticeable difference in comfort. Add in the end unit location and the water view, and you have a combination that is hard to come by and is going to go quick. Living in Century Village is where this home really shines. This is a true social community where it's easy to meet people and stay as busy as you want to be. Nearby Dorchester is a resistance pool where you can stay in shape and stay cool. You'll find everything from pickleball and fitness classes to mahjong groups, book clubs, art classes, and card games happening all the time. At night, there are broadway style shows and concerts, plus a huge billiards room and social events that give you something to look forward to every week. Owners also benefit from their own private Dorchester pool. Residents also enjoy a beautiful clubhouse, indoor and outdoor pools, a fitness center, tennis, pickleball, cable, and transportation for grocery shopping and many of West Palm Beach's most popular spots, which makes day to day life simple and convenient. If you've been waiting for something on the water that feels updated, spacious, and easy to live in, with a built in social lifestyle, this one just makes sense.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Library, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 589
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DORCHESTER H COND PAR 165
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424323290081650
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 24 Golfs Edge  A, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33417
$179,500.00 ($189.35 / sqft )

24 Golfs Edge A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort Style newly Renovated Condo on First Floor in Gated Community with luxury style bathrooms and high end kitchen appliances. Master bedroom has large walk in closet and heating ceiling lamp in ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6272841
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Andover G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$140,000.00 ($155.04 / sqft )

157 Andover G Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic location ground floor corner 2 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms for your comfort and convenience. There are two parking spaces very near the front door. Freshly painted and cleaned so it is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11074998
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Cambridge G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$134,999.00 ($149.50 / sqft )

167 Cambridge G Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated CORNER condo, 2 bedrooms ,1.5 bath. Completely updated throughout featuring brand new impact windows and blinds, new AC unit, new hot water heater, and new met

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019519
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4823 Via Palm Lakes 1315, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$165,000.00 ($201.47 / sqft )

4823 Via Palm Lakes 1315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a gated community in West Palm Beach. This bright second floor unit features approximately 745 761 sq ft of living space with a private balcony offering ser

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 819 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019733
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 134 Northampton  G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$135,000.00 ($149.50 / sqft )

134 Northampton G More Like This

First floor corner unit in a desirable gated 55+ community! Features impact windows in the kitchen and bath, accordion shutters on other windows, and available bike storage. Enjoy resort style ameniti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020245
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Stratford D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$164,900.00 ($168.61 / sqft )

51 Stratford D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move into this 2nd floor totally updated 2 bed 2 bath condo with lake view located in century village housing for 55+. Enjoy a modern white gourmet kitchen with all new appliances, perfect for all you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 978 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020468
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Greenbrier B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$159,000.00 ($132.50 / sqft )

313 Greenbrier B Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury resort style living with beautiful water views in this spacious third floor unit,featuring the largest layout in the village. This oversized 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, condo has ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020472
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Bedford E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$144,900.00 ($160.47 / sqft )

121 Bedford E Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Beautifully renovated 2 bed 1. 5 bath 2nd floor corner in century village a gated community. Housing for active adults 55+ building has a lift this condo has updated tile flooring throughout and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020504
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Wellington D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$157,000.00 ($136.29 / sqft )

202 Wellington D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move into this spacious stylishly furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo and enjoy spectacular water views. Nestled in the prestigious wellington d association located in century village a gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022023
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Kingswood E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$165,000.00 ($182.72 / sqft )

100 Kingswood E Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location Near to Community Center! 2nd Floor, End Corner Unit with 2 Beds and 2 Full Baths, Updated Kitchen with Recessed Lighting, Double Sink and Granite Countertop. Large 2 Panel Horizontal S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022824
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice