111 Royal Pk Drive, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008465 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 111 Royal Pk Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 750
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1702 / -80.165
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33309
  • Subdivision: Royal Park
  • Building: Royal Park
  • Elementary School: Lloyd Estates
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: Gruppen Capital Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully renovated bright 1 bedroom, 1 full bathroom plus 1 half bathroom apartment, offering comfort, style, and a prime location. This unit stands out with its abundant natural light, enhanced by windows in both bathrooms. The apartment has been fully remodeled, featuring new impact windows and sleek white porcelain flooring for a modern look. The kitchen was expanded to include a breakfast area and offers ample in unit storage. Step onto your private balcony and enjoy tranquil canal views, creating a peaceful retreat at home. The community features great amenities, including three heated pools, a fitness center, BBQ areas, and walking trails, and is surrounded by parks, including a nearby dog park. Security 24 hour gated access. Fiber optic internet and more features
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Fenced, Gate
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Pool House, Storage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Maintained Community, Parking, Picnic Area, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1922
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROYAL PARK CONDO UNIT 111-3E PER CDO BK/PG: 5775/866
  • Parcel Number: 494221ac3410
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: AE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 212 Lake Pointe Drive 313, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$179,000.00 ($201.12 / sqft )

212 Lake Pointe Drive 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021486
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3469 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309
$175,000.00 ($171.57 / sqft )

3469 44th Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit on first floor, located in the desirable Summer Lake gated community, featuring a serene and relaxing lake view, perfect for enjoying peaceful mornings and evening

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019544
  2. Provided by EC Real Estate Invest.& Rental
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3105 Oakland Shores Drive J106, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$184,900.00 ($176.10 / sqft )

3105 Oakland Shores Drive J106 More Like This

Beautiful peaceful courtyard view. Two bedroom /Two bath first floor apartment in private gated community near Wilton Manors, shopping a, the beach and famous Las Olas. Featuring tile/ porcelean flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022916
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Royal Park Drive 4b, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$198,900.00 ($204.00 / sqft )

112 Royal Park Drive 4b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully remodeled 4th floor oasis! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooks a peaceful canal and has been tastefully updated . Enjoy cooking in the remodeled kitchen, featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024010
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3095 Oakland Forest Drive 101, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$190,000.00 ($177.57 / sqft )

3095 Oakland Forest Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Oakland Forest Club community, this well maintained residence offers comfort, convenience, and modern updates throughout. The kitchen was renovated in 2022 and features white

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024365
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3041 Oakland Forest Drive 103, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$200,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

3041 Oakland Forest Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of charm and modern convenience in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium. Perched directly on a serene canal, this bright and airy home features a f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025083
  2. Provided by CMV Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Royal Park Drive 2h, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$169,000.00 ($173.33 / sqft )

113 Royal Park Drive 2h Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled & Spacious light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the beautiful community of Royal Park. Hurricane impact windows!! Completely move in ready! Large balcony perfect for relax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025540
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Lake Emerald Drive 308, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$199,900.00 ($201.92 / sqft )

106 Lake Emerald Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large (bigger than most 2 bedrm units in complex), very clean,updated unit in secure bldg with beautiful views south over 168 acre lake. Tile floors throughout. Bright open kitchen w/SS appliances,W/D

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025919
  2. Provided by Preview Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2861 Oakland Forest Drive 202, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$220,000.00 ($221.77 / sqft )

2861 Oakland Forest Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming second floor 2BR/2BA condo in Oakland Forest with peaceful water views and a private patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Split bedroom layout offers added privacy. Upgraded kitchen fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026732
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 46th Street 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$215,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

3100 46th Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKE VIEWS & ENDLESS POTENTIAL! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers beautiful lake views from both the living room and primary bedroom inside a secure gated community. A great opportunity for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026826
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Concierge
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice