94 Stratford G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008403 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 94 Stratford G
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 978
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.717 / -80.1239
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Stratford Condominium
  • Building: Stratford Condominium
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover easy,resort style living in this bright and light 2 bedroom 2 full bath second floor condo located in the gated century village of w. P. B. Housing for active adults 55+. Beautifully furnished and move in ready, this home offers an updated kitchen, ensuite master bath, tile flooring throughout in unit washer and dryer,plenty of closet space and a large lanai that can easily be used as a third bedroom,office or sitting room. Steps to the association's open patio with an amazing water view to sit out and enjoy nature at its best. Water is included in the monthly hoa fees. Roof is 2 yrs. Old ees. Roof is 2 yrs. Old just steps to the lake with a sitting area 4 minutes to the clubhouse. Haverhill gate and hastings fitness center are within an 11 minute walk. Enjoy great neighbors as enjoy great neighbors as well as a great location. The perfect place to relax and envibe in the best of century village resort style living. Clubhouse features a theater, indoor pool, card room, community/party room, billiard room ,shuffle board ,tennis , pickleball ,bocce and two outdoor pools. Numerous heated outdoor pools throughout the community. Separate fitness center with gym , outdoor heated pool and a resistance pool. Two guarded gates and 24 hour roving security patrol. Great location: close to shops, restaurants, pbi airport and beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: STRATFORD CONDO G UNIT 94
  • Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424323150070940
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 157 Andover G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$140,000.00 ($155.04 / sqft )

157 Andover G Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic location ground floor corner 2 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms for your comfort and convenience. There are two parking spaces very near the front door. Freshly painted and cleaned so it is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11074998
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Wellington D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$157,000.00 ($136.29 / sqft )

202 Wellington D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move into this spacious stylishly furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo and enjoy spectacular water views. Nestled in the prestigious wellington d association located in century village a gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022023
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Kingswood E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$165,000.00 ($182.72 / sqft )

100 Kingswood E Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location Near to Community Center! 2nd Floor, End Corner Unit with 2 Beds and 2 Full Baths, Updated Kitchen with Recessed Lighting, Double Sink and Granite Countertop. Large 2 Panel Horizontal S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022824
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Canterbury J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$159,000.00 ($217.51 / sqft )

228 Canterbury J Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located on the 2nd floor in the vibrant 55+ resort style gated community of Century Village, offering resort style living, 24/7 security. The ki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023145
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Hastings I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$139,000.00 ($183.86 / sqft )

148 Hastings I Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 2 bedroom 1. 5 bath 2nd floor condo located in century village a gated community for active adults 55+ is ready for you to move in. Light and bright and updated.. The kitchen features w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023546
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 Hastings I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$139,000.00 ($183.86 / sqft )

149 Hastings I Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 2 bedroom 1. 5 bath 2nd floor condo located in century village a gated community for active adults 55+ is move in ready and located next to a similar unit perfect for friends or family

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023556
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 63 Hastings D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$149,000.00 ($197.09 / sqft )

63 Hastings D Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Must see updated 2 bedroom 1. 5 bath condo in the sought after hastings association. Stunning kitchen with white shaker cabinets,granite countertops new stainless steel appliances. 2 separate sin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023666
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Chatham L, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$145,000.00 ($187.34 / sqft )

238 Chatham L Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated with premium materials and top of the line appliances, this condo offers modern tile flooring, and beautifully renovated kitchen and bathrooms. No detail has been overlooked. Featur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023918
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$139,000.00 ($152.41 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

You will be pleased to call this beautiful one bedroom, one and one half bath condo your home. And wait until you see the splendid lake view. You will really like the kitchen and bathrooms The spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025106
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3408 Cypress Trail 104, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$170,000.00 ($159.77 / sqft )

3408 Cypress Trail 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated lakefront corner first floor condo offering comfort, style, and convenience in a highly desirable community setting. Light & bright unit features granite countertops, updated SS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025848
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice