12468 Crystal Pointe Drive 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008133 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12468 Crystal Pointe Drive 102
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2008
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4909 / -80.1342
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Crystal Pointe Ii Condo
  • Building: Crystal Pointe Ii Condo
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLER OFFERING $10,000 REMODEL CREDIT AT CLOSING! Welcome to this charming coach home in the desirable Coral Lakes communityready for you to make it your own. Privately situated with peaceful green space and a canal view in the back, this home offers a serene setting. Tile flooring runs throughout for easy maintenance. Major updates include a new roof (2024), A/C (2024), and water heater (2023). Coral Lakes features a vibrant lifestyle with a clubhouse, fitness center, resort style pool, tennis courts, and an on site caf. Don't miss this opportunity to own in one of the area's most sought after communities. Coral Lakes in Boynton Beach, Florida, is located across a 580 acre plot of land and is home to 15 lakes. Coral Lakes consists of seven local communities of varied living styles: private homes, condominium apartments, coach homes, and villas all based near our newly renovated 72,000 square foot Master Clubhouse, the unrivaled jewel in our crown. Our facilities are unsurpassed: an outdoor swimming pool, an entirely glass enclosed Olympic size indoor swimming pool, men's and women's steam rooms, saunas and hot tubs, a state of the art fitness center home to a variety of extensive fitness programs, multiple card rooms, and a professionally equipped theater seats over 640 people who enjoy live top name shows, concerts, in house productions, lectures and more. Alongside clubhouse amenities, Coral Lakes offers; ten Har Tru tennis courts and six state of the art pickleball courts each of which has tennis and pickleball pro instructors available for individual or group lessons five satellite pools, a half size basketball court, and multiple handball courts. The Coral Lakes caf is open from 8 am until 3 pm daily serving classic American comfort foods, from eggs and deli, pancakes and French toast, to salads and burgers alongside their weekly specials, all of which are available for pickup or home delivery. Coral Lakes caf provides full service catering for show events, dining experiences, and holiday gatherings. Welcome home to Coral Lakes, where every day feels like a luxury vacation!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Shared Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1022
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry
  • Legal Description: CRYSTAL POINT II COND UNIT 102 BLDG E11
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424602190111020
  • Style: Coach House
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9700 Pavarotti Terrace 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$289,000.00 ($192.92 / sqft )

9700 Pavarotti Terrace 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1st floor 2BR/2BA + Den in desirable 55+ Sun Valley East, featuring spacious 1,644 sf living space, eat in kitchen, separate dining area, den alcove and inviting living room tha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020606
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11675 Briarwood Circle 2, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$309,000.00 ($163.75 / sqft )

11675 Briarwood Circle 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor condo in the sought after Briarwood community in Indian Spring. This large condo is perfect as a snowbird's retreat or for the all year round homesteader. Fantastic floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021037
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5139 Europa Drive P, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$299,000.00 ($180.45 / sqft )

5139 Europa Drive P Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

"Step into contemporary luxury with this stunning, move in ready 3 bedroom condo located in the highly sought after, ALL AGES community of Platina. This residence has been meticulously fully remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022055
  2. Provided by Lauria Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Europa Drive K, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$299,999.00 ($174.01 / sqft )

5218 Europa Drive K Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with serene lake views, located in a secure gated community. This partly renovated home features updated finishes and includes a recently replaced A/C system and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023991
  2. Provided by Realty Destination Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5235 Europa Drive Apt L, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$290,000.00 ($175.02 / sqft )

5235 Europa Drive Apt L Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this light filled, 3BR/2BA, second floor condo in the highly sought after Carrara Village of Platina. Featuring a private elevator and staircase access, this home showcases updated wood look

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026329
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9681 Sills Dr E 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$268,000.00 ($178.91 / sqft )

9681 Sills Dr E 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in the sought after Sun Valley East community. Featuring renovated kitchen/bathrooms, with SS appliances. The open concept layout includes a dedicated den

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027615
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5290 Europa Drive B, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$279,900.00 ($203.27 / sqft )

5290 Europa Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller will pay hoa fee until jan 2027!! All ages ,ground floor ,steps to clubhouse , onsite cafe. Fantastic location close to 95 ,turnpike. Shopping ,schools. Spacious bedrooms and plenty of storage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027820
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$274,900.00 ($145.84 / sqft )

5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

You can have it all! Penthouse floor, lake view furnished condo in regal shores of coral lakes, a 55+ active community. This nicely updated 2 bd + den (or 3rd) split plan lives big with open living, d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549775
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$329,900.00

10615 Ocean Palm Way 102 More Like This

Gorgeous, Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom + Den/Office Condo in Gated 55+ Community of Palm Chase! 1st Floor Convenience with Parking Out Front. Courtyard Entrance. Kitchen has Granite Countertops, Wood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552156
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$314,000.00 ($172.34 / sqft )

7023 Summer Tree Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern, bright & super clean condo offers comfortable living and a lovely lake view. The home is filled with natural light, creating a warm atmosphere. The kitchen features stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11051646
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice