281 Tilford N, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005745 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 281 Tilford N
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 820
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3106 / -80.1478
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Tilford N Condo
  • Building: Tilford N Condo
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Signature International RE
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Corner, Well maintained 1st floor 2 BR 1.5 Baths, condo, unfurnished rental. Enclosed patio overlooking serene garden views. garden apartment. Outdoor pool located in community. Near shopping, entertainment, dining and only 3.5 miles from Beach. Enjoy adult active community with wonderful amenities. indoor Olympic size pool, fitness center, volley ball, tennis, shuffle board, bocce ball, pickle ball, movies, theater, classes, card room, billiards, social activities galore, free transportation and more. Community is 55+
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: TILFORD N CONDO UNIT 281 PER CDO BK/PG: 7490/641
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484203j30010
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 272 Tilford M, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,000.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

272 Tilford M Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2 bedroom 1.5 bath, 2nd floor unit, FOR RENT. Newer appliances, newer kitchen, newer bathrooms, new flooring and paint. Basic cable, water, sewer, and trash included in rent. Tenant pays

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002313
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Harwood B, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,000.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

39 Harwood B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002967
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Farnham F  137, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,900.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

137 Farnham F 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit with beautiful gardens view. Gated community offering a lifestyle in a secure setting with amazing amenities. Convenient community bus transportation to local malls, Shopping Centers, medi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020136
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 361 Tilford Q, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

361 Tilford Q Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner, Well maintained 2nd floor 2 BR 1.5 Baths, condo, furnished, turnkey rental. Enclosed patio overlooking serene garden views. garden apartment. Outdoor pool located in community. Near shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024207
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2379 15th Street 114, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,050.00

2379 15th Street 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available March 1 2026 Renovated 2bed/2bathroom second floor apartment with tile and laminate floors throughout. Modern kitchen with granite counter. Dry bar in dining area. Split bedrooms, large mas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542028
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 407-2, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,150.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

2430 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 407-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Light Filled 4th Floor Condo with Golf Course Views. Enjoy bright, spacious living in this beautifully furnished 4th floor condo, offering stunning views of the lush golf course from your scree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135905
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 302-d, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,850.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2420 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 302-d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Deer Creek! Enjoy the golf course views on your screened in patio. This fully furnished condo has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with new flooring on the main floor. It is located on the top floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143936
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Tilford I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,000.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

184 Tilford I Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and Light, Freshly Painted, 2BD/1.5BA second floor CORNER condo! Showcases extra windows and an expansive impact glass enclosed patio which adds valuable living space, accentuating the vibrant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164202
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2379 15th Street 116, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,150.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

2379 15th Street 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Meadowridge! This bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been beautifully renovated and features stainless steel appliances, an in unit washer and dryer, a walk in closet, vau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004184
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 154 Upminster G  154, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,650.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

154 Upminster G 154 Virtual Tour More Like This

Features include tile floors, updated kitchen, walk in closet, newer A/C and appliances, screened patio w/storage. Located in desirable Upminster G Garden apartment with new roof, gutter system and bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006742
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice