184 Tilford I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164202 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 184 Tilford I
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 820
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3105 / -80.1457
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Tilford I Condo
  • Building: Tilford I Condo
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright and Light, Freshly Painted, 2BD/1.5BA second floor CORNER condo! Showcases extra windows and an expansive impact glass enclosed patio which adds valuable living space, accentuating the vibrant tropical views. NEW AC & new dishwasher, timeless neutral stone tile throughout. Sunlight and tropical views from every room! Offered unfurnished, six month lease term. Property is also for sale. GREAT location in Century Village East Deerfield Beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Fitness Center, Laundry, Putting Green
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TILFORD I CONDO UNIT 184 PER CDO BK/PG: 7388/453
  • Parcel Number: 484203h70160
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 272 Tilford M, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,000.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

272 Tilford M Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2 bedroom 1.5 bath, 2nd floor unit, FOR RENT. Newer appliances, newer kitchen, newer bathrooms, new flooring and paint. Basic cable, water, sewer, and trash included in rent. Tenant pays

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002313
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Harwood B, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,000.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

39 Harwood B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002967
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Farnham F  137, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,900.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

137 Farnham F 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit with beautiful gardens view. Gated community offering a lifestyle in a secure setting with amazing amenities. Convenient community bus transportation to local malls, Shopping Centers, medi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020136
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Military Trail 414, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,400.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

1290 Military Trail 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath spacious ground floor unit, screened balcony. Enjoy the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. Located in a gated, friendly community, just steps from shop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023773
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 361 Tilford Q, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

361 Tilford Q Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner, Well maintained 2nd floor 2 BR 1.5 Baths, condo, furnished, turnkey rental. Enclosed patio overlooking serene garden views. garden apartment. Outdoor pool located in community. Near shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024207
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Oakridge T  355, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,200.00

355 Oakridge T 355 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ off season rental up to 6 months available now, fully furnished and equipped. This turnkey 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath condo, unit is on the first floor, very convenient. Community with amazing amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520619
  2. Provided by Casa Bella Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2379 15th Street 114, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,050.00

2379 15th Street 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available March 1 2026 Renovated 2bed/2bathroom second floor apartment with tile and laminate floors throughout. Modern kitchen with granite counter. Dry bar in dining area. Split bedrooms, large mas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542028
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2067 15th Street 232, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,350.00

2067 15th Street 232 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious, totally updated condo features lofted ceilings with ceramic flooring thruout & completely upgraded kithchen & baths including stainless steel apliances, cabinets & granite tops. All whi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544188