2430 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 407-2, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11135905 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2430 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 407-2
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 198
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3211 / -80.1356
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Deer Creek Country Club
  • Building: Deer Creek Country Club
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely Light Filled 4th Floor Condo with Golf Course Views. Enjoy bright, spacious living in this beautifully furnished 4th floor condo, offering stunning views of the lush golf course from your screened balcony. With its desirable easterly exposure, you'll wake up to warm morning sun and refreshing breezes throughout the day. Located in a secured building within The Palm community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a heated pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, bocce ball, shuffleboard, renovated gym, and scenic bike/jog paths. Nestled within the picturesque Deer Creek Golf Course community, this condo offers access to a public golf clubno membership required! Simply pay as you play, or relax at the Deer Creek Grille and browse the pro shop. Perfectly situated near sh
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DEER CREEK COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES 1 CONDO UNIT 407 BLDG 2 PER CDO BK/PG: 5752/264
  • Parcel Number: 474234aa2910
  • Unit Number: 407-2
  • Views: 55
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 137 Farnham F  137, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,500.00 ($3.57 / sqft )

137 Farnham F 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020149
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 272 Tilford M, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,000.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

272 Tilford M Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2 bedroom 1.5 bath, 2nd floor unit, FOR RENT. Newer appliances, newer kitchen, newer bathrooms, new flooring and paint. Basic cable, water, sewer, and trash included in rent. Tenant pays

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002313
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Harwood B, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,000.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

39 Harwood B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002967
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,400.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

2400 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence within the prestigious Deer Creek Country Club. Designed for comfort and style, the home features a spacious open la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018900
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Military Trail Apt, 1612, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,500.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

1250 Military Trail Apt, 1612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Fully Renovated & Fast Approval! Bright and spacious 2BR/2BA first floor apartment with balcony, extra storage. Resort style amenities including clubhouse, pool, gym, and more. Ideally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023522
  2. Provided by Lead Consulting Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Military Trail 414, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,400.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

1290 Military Trail 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath spacious ground floor unit, screened balcony. Enjoy the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. Located in a gated, friendly community, just steps from shop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023773
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Oakridge T  355, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,200.00

355 Oakridge T 355 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ off season rental up to 6 months available now, fully furnished and equipped. This turnkey 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath condo, unit is on the first floor, very convenient. Community with amazing amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520619
  2. Provided by Casa Bella Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Farnham F, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,500.00

144 Farnham F Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous and upgraded corner unit. Furnished with central a/c. New cabinet kitchen with quartz countertop and staninless steel appliances. Very well clean unit. Upgraded bathrooms with walk in shower.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527879
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2379 15th Street 114, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,050.00

2379 15th Street 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available March 1 2026 Renovated 2bed/2bathroom second floor apartment with tile and laminate floors throughout. Modern kitchen with granite counter. Dry bar in dining area. Split bedrooms, large mas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542028
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc