154 Upminster G 154, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006742 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 154 Upminster G 154
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 820
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.312 / -80.1297
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Upminster G Condo
  • Building: Upminster G Condo
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Features include tile floors, updated kitchen, walk in closet, newer A/C and appliances, screened patio w/storage. Located in desirable Upminster G Garden apartment with new roof, gutter system and building patio and barbecue area. Renting Furnished. Move Right In! Enjoy resort style amenities: Luxurious Clubhouse includes a1600 seat theater, meeting rooms, library, billiards, stained glass workshop, indoor pool, banquet hall and fitness center. Outside includes pools, sundeck, restaurant, putting green, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, horseshoes, BBQs and more. Plus, satellite pools, 24 hr gated security, courtesy buses, clubs and classes. Close to beaches, parks, dining and shopping! Century Village is a 55+ community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UPMINSTER G CONDO UNIT 154 PER CDO BK/PG: 6744/723
  • Parcel Number: 484202hh0100
  • Unit Number: 154
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25 Newport B  25, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,549.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

25 Newport B 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021415
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 176 Lyndhurst L, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,600.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

176 Lyndhurst L More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022708
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4037 Harwood D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,600.00

4037 Harwood D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549724
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Farnham F  137, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,900.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

137 Farnham F 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit with beautiful gardens view. Gated community offering a lifestyle in a secure setting with amazing amenities. Convenient community bus transportation to local malls, Shopping Centers, medi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020136
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Prescott M  260, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

260 Prescott M 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience comfortable central air conditioning in this spacious, well maintained one bedroom, 1 and bath condominium. Situated within the sought after Century Village, is a gated and active commun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021429
  2. Provided by Limited Edition Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 361 Tilford Q, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

361 Tilford Q Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner, Well maintained 2nd floor 2 BR 1.5 Baths, condo, furnished, turnkey rental. Enclosed patio overlooking serene garden views. garden apartment. Outdoor pool located in community. Near shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024207
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Lyndhurst L  176, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,600.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

176 Lyndhurst L 176 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a country club "lifestyle"! Enjoy abundant privacy in this 2nd floor end unit! The club restauranr is 2 minute walk from your front door, so is the million dollar gym, ultra safe walking/bikin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025823
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Prescott A  20, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,600.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

20 Prescott A 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted and beautifully updated 1 bedroom / 1.5 bathroom corner condo located on the second floor, corner unit. This bright and spacious unit features an open floor plan, a brand new kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026616
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Grantham  167, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,600.00

167 Grantham 167 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental, Furnished or Unfurnished!! Super Convenient Ground Floor Unit in Great Condition. Spacious and Clean throughout, Bedrooms now have Tile. Large Screened in Patio with Wind Shutters for P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538185
  2. Provided by Putnam Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Oakridge I  111, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,595.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

111 Oakridge I 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spotless first floor one bedroom one and a half bath garden apartment All tile flooring throughout. Plentyof granite countertops with open floor plan. Enclosed sunroom with storage closet. Rare pri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548565
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice