2420 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 302-d, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11143936 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2420 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 302-d
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 167
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3214 / -80.1365
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Deer Creek Country Club
  • Building: Deer Creek Country Club
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Deer Creek! Enjoy the golf course views on your screened in patio. This fully furnished condo has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with new flooring on the main floor. It is located on the top floor (3rd floor) so no one is above you. The unit is being offered fully furnished. 1 assigned parking space. No Pets allowed per the owner. This community is all ages!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Laundry, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DEER CREEK COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES 1 CONDO UNIT 302 BLDG D PER CDO BK/PG: 5752/264
  • Parcel Number: 474234aa1400
  • Unit Number: 302-d
  • Views: 68
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 272 Tilford M, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,000.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

272 Tilford M Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2 bedroom 1.5 bath, 2nd floor unit, FOR RENT. Newer appliances, newer kitchen, newer bathrooms, new flooring and paint. Basic cable, water, sewer, and trash included in rent. Tenant pays

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002313
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Harwood B, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,000.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

39 Harwood B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002967
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Farnham F  137, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,900.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

137 Farnham F 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit with beautiful gardens view. Gated community offering a lifestyle in a secure setting with amazing amenities. Convenient community bus transportation to local malls, Shopping Centers, medi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020136
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 361 Tilford Q, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

361 Tilford Q Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner, Well maintained 2nd floor 2 BR 1.5 Baths, condo, furnished, turnkey rental. Enclosed patio overlooking serene garden views. garden apartment. Outdoor pool located in community. Near shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024207
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Oakridge T  355, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,200.00

355 Oakridge T 355 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ off season rental up to 6 months available now, fully furnished and equipped. This turnkey 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath condo, unit is on the first floor, very convenient. Community with amazing amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520619
  2. Provided by Casa Bella Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2379 15th Street 114, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,050.00

2379 15th Street 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available March 1 2026 Renovated 2bed/2bathroom second floor apartment with tile and laminate floors throughout. Modern kitchen with granite counter. Dry bar in dining area. Split bedrooms, large mas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542028
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 407-2, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,150.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

2430 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 407-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Light Filled 4th Floor Condo with Golf Course Views. Enjoy bright, spacious living in this beautifully furnished 4th floor condo, offering stunning views of the lush golf course from your scree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135905
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Tilford I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,000.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

184 Tilford I Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and Light, Freshly Painted, 2BD/1.5BA second floor CORNER condo! Showcases extra windows and an expansive impact glass enclosed patio which adds valuable living space, accentuating the vibrant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164202
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2379 15th Street 116, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,150.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

2379 15th Street 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Meadowridge! This bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been beautifully renovated and features stainless steel appliances, an in unit washer and dryer, a walk in closet, vau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004184
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 281 Tilford N, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

281 Tilford N Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner, Well maintained 1st floor 2 BR 1.5 Baths, condo, unfurnished rental. Enclosed patio overlooking serene garden views. garden apartment. Outdoor pool located in community. Near shopping, enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005745
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice