10102 Davanti Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004588 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10102 Davanti Drive
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $985,000
  • Price sqft: $323
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3051
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2825 / -80.4576
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Esplanade At Tradition Phase 2
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: St. Lucie West K
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Dedicated Prof
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Meticulously curated from the ground up, this new construction lakefront estate in Esplanade at Tradition is in a class of its own. A private courtyard creates a grand arrival, while the backyard oasis stuns with a custom pool, expansive lanai, and designer summer kitchen featuring Dekton surfaces, built in grill, sink, and motorized screens framing tranquil water views. Inside, zellige tile, two tone cabinetry, an oversized island, and cypress beam and tongue and groove ceilings create an interior worthy of any design publication. Whole house filtration, smart automation, and custom storage throughout. Enjoy a premier 55+ lifestyle with fabulous resort style amenities offering concierge services, resort pool, spa, caf, pickleball, and more all in the heart of the Treasure Coast.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Built-in Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Summer Kitchen
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Privacy, Security, Wrought Iron
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Barrel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: St. Lucie West K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Infinity
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 522
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ESPLANADE AT TRADITION PHASE 2 (PB 105-1) LOT 151
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 430550200250000
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10937 Glynlea Boulevard Se, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$999,900.00 ($287.82 / sqft )

10937 Glynlea Boulevard Se Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3474 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016910
  2. Provided by Perry Homes of Florida Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10946 Meandering Mile Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$899,000.00 ($289.07 / sqft )

10946 Meandering Mile Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the crown jewel of Valencia Walk at Riverland, situated on one of the community's most expansive 11,352 square foot lots featuring an extraordinary 132 feet of premium water frontage. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021927
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11347 Sea Cove Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,175,000.00 ($253.07 / sqft )

11347 Sea Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in the highly desirable 55+ community of Valencia Walk at Riverland. This stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence is loaded with high end upgrades, custom craftsmanship, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4643 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025986
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11959 Still Waters Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$949,900.00 ($267.05 / sqft )

11959 Still Waters Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed Without Compromise Every detail Thoughtfully CustomizedWelcome to the Caroline, your modern retreat in the Valencia Grove at Riverland, Port St. Lucies premier resort style active adult livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3557 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533440
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13553 Shinnecock Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,004,990.00 ($317.53 / sqft )

13553 Shinnecock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Astor Creek offers resort style living with a modern clubhouse, EGYM fitness center, group classes, dining, and a poolside bar. Enjoy pickleball, tennis, basketball, and a full calendar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540408
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Zaffre Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$899,999.00 ($213.22 / sqft )

10310 Zaffre Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Estate with Over $290,000 in Upgrades | Del Webb at Tradition Experience luxury living at its finest in this lakefront estate located within the prestigious 55+ gated community of Del Webb a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4221 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138426
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8688 Cantante Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$999,999.00 ($189.14 / sqft )

8688 Cantante Way Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed + Den | 3 Bath | Lakefront | Built 2024 Stunning like new home on a spacious corner lakefront lot with premium upgrades throughout. The entertainer's dream outdoor area includes a screened in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5287 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142197
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9203 Pinnacle Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,025,221.00 ($273.61 / sqft )

9203 Pinnacle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and 2 car garage showcases the elegant Coastal elevation and is thoughtfully designed with upscale finishes throughout. The heart of the home features a gourmet kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148359
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12290 Saltwater Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,094,990.00 ($294.75 / sqft )

12290 Saltwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Bellagio model in the prestigious 55+ Valencia Walk at Riverland. Offering 2,668 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this exceptional home is being sold fully f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3715 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149771
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14322 Belterra Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,170,700.00 ($278.01 / sqft )

14322 Belterra Drive More Like This

This elegant 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 3 car garage home in BELTERRA in Tradition features the community's largest and newest floorplan, offering over 3,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4211 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151420
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice