13553 Shinnecock Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10540408 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13553 Shinnecock Drive
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $1,004,990
  • Price sqft: $318
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3165
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 156
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2881 / -80.464
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Astor Creek
  • Provided by: Maltbie Realty Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move In Ready! Astor Creek offers resort style living with a modern clubhouse, EGYM fitness center, group classes, dining, and a poolside bar. Enjoy pickleball, tennis, basketball, and a full calendar of events. This vibrant community delivers luxury amenities, active living, and year round recreation for all ages. The Priscilla offers wide open gathering spaces, a flexible floorplan, and spacious 3 Car Garage. Each 3 Bedrooms is strategically located to provide comfort. The centralized location of the island Kitchen comfortably ties everything together with the Dining and Great Room. The walk in pantry provides plenty of Kitchen storage, while the Breakfast Bar offers a built in casual dining space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Concrete, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintained Community, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 225
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANO SOUTH - POD G - PLAT NO. 4 (PB 113-11) LOT 158
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 3332-702-0170-000-6
  • Views: 72
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10937 Glynlea Boulevard Se, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$999,900.00 ($287.82 / sqft )

10937 Glynlea Boulevard Se Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3474 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016910
  2. Provided by Perry Homes of Florida Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8358 Puccini Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,124,990.00 ($246.71 / sqft )

8358 Puccini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed home blends thoughtful design with refined finishes. Open layout, highlighted by a chef inspired kitchen that anchors the space with premium cabinetry, built in appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018388
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8353 Puccini Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,149,990.00 ($253.30 / sqft )

8353 Puccini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined Florida living in this beautifully upgraded home, set within a gated community just minutes from Tradition Square, offering outstanding dining, shopping, and entertainment. The chef

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018437
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11347 Sea Cove Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,175,000.00 ($253.07 / sqft )

11347 Sea Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in the highly desirable 55+ community of Valencia Walk at Riverland. This stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence is loaded with high end upgrades, custom craftsmanship, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4643 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025986
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 12227 Twin Springs Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,050,000.00 ($286.81 / sqft )

12227 Twin Springs Drive More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 2025 Bellagio model in the highly sought after 55+ community of Valencia Parc at Riverland. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 3 car garage is situated on an oversized ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26028284
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11959 Still Waters Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$949,900.00 ($267.05 / sqft )

11959 Still Waters Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed Without Compromise Every detail Thoughtfully CustomizedWelcome to the Caroline, your modern retreat in the Valencia Grove at Riverland, Port St. Lucies premier resort style active adult livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3557 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533440
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18202 Bridle Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,185,000.00 ($331.65 / sqft )

18202 Bridle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

A New Construction, Custom Made Home. With quality building materials, quartz counter tops, metal roof, impact windows/doors, spray foam insulation, and on. Ready to move in, enjoy a peaceful 5 acres

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3573 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11060567
  2. Provided by Century 21 Circle
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8688 Cantante Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$999,999.00 ($189.14 / sqft )

8688 Cantante Way Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed + Den | 3 Bath | Lakefront | Built 2024 Stunning like new home on a spacious corner lakefront lot with premium upgrades throughout. The entertainer's dream outdoor area includes a screened in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5287 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142197
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9203 Pinnacle Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,025,221.00 ($273.61 / sqft )

9203 Pinnacle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and 2 car garage showcases the elegant Coastal elevation and is thoughtfully designed with upscale finishes throughout. The heart of the home features a gourmet kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148359
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12290 Saltwater Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,094,990.00 ($294.75 / sqft )

12290 Saltwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Bellagio model in the prestigious 55+ Valencia Walk at Riverland. Offering 2,668 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this exceptional home is being sold fully f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3715 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149771
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice