1632 Rutland Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004455 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1632 Rutland Street
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $389,900
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1633
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2931 / -80.4314
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Port Saint Lucie
  • Elementary School: Manatee Academy K 8 (St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Southern Oaks
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 1 story home in Port St. Lucie with no HOA, offering comfort and flexibility. This residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a welcoming foyer that leads into the dining and living areas. The kitchen showcases tile flooring, a countertop with a faucet and bar seating, and a layout that flows easily into the main living space, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. All bedrooms are carpeted for added comfort. The washer and dryer are conveniently located in the garage. Step outside to a screened patio overlooking the open, fenced backyard, providing plenty of space for outdoor activities. A great opportunity to enjoy relaxed Florida living with no HOA restrictions in desirable Port St. Lucie.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Southern Oaks
  • School Elementary: Manatee Academy K-8 (St. Lucie)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 35-BLK 1789 LOT 15
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342067011050001
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10660 Wilgrove Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$428,917.00 ($218.50 / sqft )

10660 Wilgrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1963 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141399
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11217 Sophronia Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$389,000.00 ($151.36 / sqft )

11217 Sophronia Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS A SHORT SALE Check out this 4 BED 2.5 BATH built in 2018! Granite kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Needs a little TLC but a great house in a prime location!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144944
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10548 Wilgrove Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$387,570.00 ($226.25 / sqft )

10548 Wilgrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012294
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11527 Viridian Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$389,999.00 ($155.38 / sqft )

11527 Viridian Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This Eden construction model features 2 nicely sized bedrooms and a beautiful sized office that was originally sold as an opened ''flex'' space without walls and a door. Tiled wood like floors through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019461
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10032 Carnelian Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$455,000.00 ($231.08 / sqft )

10032 Carnelian Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The Sage Elite floor plan offers a spacious, open concept design with 3 bedrooms and beautifully connected living areas, perfect for both everyday comfort and entertaining. With a private owner's suit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1969 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020678
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12151 Ameresque Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$455,000.00 ($148.21 / sqft )

12151 Ameresque Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this beautifully appointed Sage Elite floorplan, located within the exclusive Tranquility Collection at Telaro. This 3 bedroom residence with a versatile flex room (ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022006
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11770 Crestwood Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$415,900.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

11770 Crestwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity meets lifestyle in the highly sought after Tradition community! This home offers incredible potential for buyers looking to personalize and add value, all while enjoying one of Port Sai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2937 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022026
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9329 Lorenzo Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$456,019.00 ($190.80 / sqft )

9329 Lorenzo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Water View. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Saint Vincent at 9329 SW Lorenzo Way in Central Park! This thoughtfully de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022109
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10521 Westlawn Boulevard N, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$459,900.00 ($123.90 / sqft )

10521 Westlawn Boulevard N Virtual Tour More Like This

TRADITIONS BEAUTY IN THE BEDFORD PARK SUBDIVISION!!! Very large single family home with a private bedroom and bathroom with their own entrance. Main home has 3 full bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, lot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3712 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022464
  2. Provided by Allstar Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10930 Vasari Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$440,000.00 ($169.62 / sqft )

10930 Vasari Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This well maintained/move in ready home located in the desirable Crosstown Commons Community in PSL provides the perfect blend of modern look, functional floor plan, and energy efficient living. The h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022739
  2. Provided by Gordon Home Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice