701 Olive Avenue 1605, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003616 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $875,000
  • Price sqft: $748
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7066 / -80.0526
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Two City Plaza Condo
  • Building: Two City Plaza Condo
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled on the penthouse level of Two City Plaza, this refined 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a rare blend of privacy, light, and tranquility in the vibrant heart of downtown West Palm Beach. Overlooking the interior courtyard, the residence is bathed in natural sunlight with open sky views creating a bright and serene retreat above the energy of the city below. Thoughtfully finished with tile and hardwood flooring throughout, the home features rich solid cherry kitchen with granite countertops and updated appliances and freshly painted. Two private balconies extend the living space outdoors, offering peaceful areas to unwind. The primary suite is generously scaled, complete with a spacious bathroom featuring a soaking tub, all marble large shower, dual sinks and large walk in closet. A well appointed guest suite offers a full bathroom and enjoys its own private balcony, perfect for visitors or a quiet workspace. 1 garage parking space and storage. Amenities in this full service building are endless; 24 hr security, concierge, roof top pool, hot tub, sauna, steam room, fully renovated state of the art fitness center/gym, new outdoor kitchen w/ BBQ area and RH furniture, outdoor & indoor movie theaters, renovated club room, table tennis, lanai courtyard w/ water feature, renovated roof top dog park area, complimentary valet parking & exceptional staff. Centrally located in the heart of Downtown West Palm Beach, across from One Flagler offices, 7 minutes to PBIA airport, award winning restaurants and shopping, and walking to Worth Ave, Palm Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Internet, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1229
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Two City Plaza
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TWO CITY PLAZA CONDO UNIT 1605
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434322410001605
  • Unit Number: 1605
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: QGD-25 (city)
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 707, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,050,000.00 ($787.70 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to this View every Morning! Direct East Exposure with Gorgeous Views of Ocean, Intracoastal and Palm Beach Island! One City Plaza Luxury Downtown West Palm Beach Condo featuring Two Bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019357
  2. Provided by Luxe Life Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Flagler Drive 1605, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,025,000.00 ($859.18 / sqft )

1701 Flagler Drive 1605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal West Palm Beach Elevated Living with Breathtaking Panoramic East and Southeast Views of the Atlantic Ocean, Palm Beach Island, and the Intracoastal Waterway. Gorgeous views for miles from liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026821
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Clematis Street 833, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$795,000.00 ($414.93 / sqft )

610 Clematis Street 833 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of downtown living in this expansive 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner residence. Spanning a rare 1,916 square feet, this is one of the largest floor plans available in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027140
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Flagler Drive 1804, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$825,000.00 ($759.67 / sqft )

1801 Flagler Drive 1804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lower waterfront penthouse with incredible Palm Beach ocean and Intracoastal views from every room! Tastefully reimagined in 2024 this 2 bed/2bath luxury condo features an open floor plan, split bed p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10995072
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Flagler Drive 3a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$899,000.00 ($730.89 / sqft )

1501 Flagler Drive 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous bright and sunny two bedroom, two bath apartment in a wonderful boutique building. North and West facing balcony with water and garden views. Great condition, extra large band of windows in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107914
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 917 Flagler Drive 409, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$975,000.00 ($906.98 / sqft )

917 Flagler Drive 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated condo with direct east facing views of the Intracoastal and Palm Beach! Open and airy with a tropical feel, the space is a calm retreat that also exudes classic charm for entertaining. Compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126791
  2. Provided by Nest Seekers Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 623, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$999,000.00 ($484.25 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

CityPlace South Tower is the healthiest high rise condo in Downtown West Palm Beach! No Projected Special Assessments & Virtually No Maintenance Fee Increases in 2026! Association is Compliant with st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142483
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Consulate Place 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$995,000.00 ($329.25 / sqft )

1900 Consulate Place 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL NEW RENOVATION ~ TURNKEY! Fully renovated by an architect down to the studs, every inch of this unit is new: drywall, plumbing, electricity, AC, water heater, porcelain tile flooring, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152163
  2. Provided by Purely Palm Beach Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 1018, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$925,000.00 ($693.92 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 1018 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled luxury in the heart of downtown City Place with this exquisite two bedroom, two bathroom condo. Situated in a prestigious five star building, this fully furnished and meticulou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153674
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Consulate Place 604, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$789,000.00 ($273.58 / sqft )

1900 Consulate Place 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

:LOVELY MOVE IN READY FULL 3 BR 2.5 BATH APARTMENT. The Consulate is a de luxe full service building known as the Grande Dame with mind boggling views on the exclusive private Dutchman's Pipe Golf Cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153820
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice