1501 Flagler Drive 3a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11107914 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1501 Flagler Drive 3a
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $731
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1230
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7002 / -80.0511
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Norton Park Place Condo
  • Building: Norton Park Place Condo
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fabulous bright and sunny two bedroom, two bath apartment in a wonderful boutique building. North and West facing balcony with water and garden views. Great condition, extra large band of windows in these units. Very central location. Also, great investment opportunity. A must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1545
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: NORTON PARK PLACE COND UNIT 3-A
  • Parcel Number: 74434327570000031
  • Unit Number: 3a
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: MF32(c
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 707, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,050,000.00 ($787.70 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to this View every Morning! Direct East Exposure with Gorgeous Views of Ocean, Intracoastal and Palm Beach Island! One City Plaza Luxury Downtown West Palm Beach Condo featuring Two Bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019357
  2. Provided by Luxe Life Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Flagler Drive 1605, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,025,000.00 ($859.18 / sqft )

1701 Flagler Drive 1605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal West Palm Beach Elevated Living with Breathtaking Panoramic East and Southeast Views of the Atlantic Ocean, Palm Beach Island, and the Intracoastal Waterway. Gorgeous views for miles from liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026821
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Flagler Drive 1804, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$825,000.00 ($759.67 / sqft )

1801 Flagler Drive 1804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lower waterfront penthouse with incredible Palm Beach ocean and Intracoastal views from every room! Tastefully reimagined in 2024 this 2 bed/2bath luxury condo features an open floor plan, split bed p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10995072
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 122, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,075,000.00 ($509.24 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this premium, first floor, southwest corner, 3 bedroom unit with wrap around covered patio. The spacious split bedroom, open floor plan with floor to ceiling impact doors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122117
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 917 Flagler Drive 409, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$975,000.00 ($906.98 / sqft )

917 Flagler Drive 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated condo with direct east facing views of the Intracoastal and Palm Beach! Open and airy with a tropical feel, the space is a calm retreat that also exudes classic charm for entertaining. Compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126791
  2. Provided by Nest Seekers Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 623, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$999,000.00 ($484.25 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

CityPlace South Tower is the healthiest high rise condo in Downtown West Palm Beach! No Projected Special Assessments & Virtually No Maintenance Fee Increases in 2026! Association is Compliant with st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142483
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Consulate Place 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$995,000.00 ($329.25 / sqft )

1900 Consulate Place 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL NEW RENOVATION ~ TURNKEY! Fully renovated by an architect down to the studs, every inch of this unit is new: drywall, plumbing, electricity, AC, water heater, porcelain tile flooring, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152163
  2. Provided by Purely Palm Beach Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 1018, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$925,000.00 ($693.92 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 1018 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled luxury in the heart of downtown City Place with this exquisite two bedroom, two bathroom condo. Situated in a prestigious five star building, this fully furnished and meticulou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153674
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1609, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$820,000.00 ($732.14 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available in the pristine CityPlace South Tower! 1609 is a high floor, North facing gem with East and West exposure off your expansive balcony providing breathtaking views of the ocean, intracoas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157513
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1605, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$875,000.00 ($747.86 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on the penthouse level of Two City Plaza, this refined 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a rare blend of privacy, light, and tranquility in the vibrant heart of downtown West Palm Beach. Over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003616
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice