610 Clematis Street 833, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027140 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 610 Clematis Street 833
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $795,000
  • Price sqft: $415
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1916
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.713 / -80.0576
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: 610 Clematis Condo
  • Building: 610 Clematis Condo
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Premier Brokers International
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the pinnacle of downtown living in this expansive 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner residence. Spanning a rare 1,916 square feet, this is one of the largest floor plans available in the heart of City Place. Whether you are looking for a future primary residence or a high end investment, this unit offers a sophisticated lifestyle in a premier location. The Residence Space & Versatility: A massive layout featuring oversized walk in closetslarge enough to be converted into a private office or bonus room. Modern Finishes: Equipped with stainless steel appliances and elegant wood flooring throughout. The View: Relax in your living room with peaceful, scenic views of the lush Mediterranean style courtyard and pool. Luxury Building Amenities Living at 610 Clematis means enjoying full service convenience: Wellness & Leisure: Resort style heated pool, hot tub, sauna, and a fully equipped fitness center. Outdoor Living: Two dedicated grilling areas perfect for entertaining. Security & Service: 24/7 front desk attendant, on site management, and comprehensive security monitoring. Easy Living: Monthly fees conveniently include basic cable and water. Unbeatable Location Situated in the pulse of West Palm Beach, you are steps away from: Entertainment: The vibrant dining, shopping, and nightlife of Clematis Street. Convenience: Located directly adjacent to the post office and across from the police department for added peace of mind. ________________________________________ Investor Note: This property is currently occupied by tenants through July 31, 2026, offering immediate rental income for the savvy buyer. Schedule your private tour today to secure this rare City Place gem.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1887
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: 610 Clematis Condo Assoication
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: 610 CLEMATIS CONDOMINIUM UNITS 833 & 835
  • Parcel Number: 74434321230088330
  • Unit Number: 833
  • Zoning Code: QBD-10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$749,999.00 ($531.91 / sqft )

480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown living at its finest or prime investment opportunity! This stunning rare 3BR_3BA corner residence offers an expansive open layout filled with natural light and soaring ceilings, complemented

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020737
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Flagler Drive 1804, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$825,000.00 ($759.67 / sqft )

1801 Flagler Drive 1804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lower waterfront penthouse with incredible Palm Beach ocean and Intracoastal views from every room! Tastefully reimagined in 2024 this 2 bed/2bath luxury condo features an open floor plan, split bed p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10995072
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Flagler Drive 3a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$899,000.00 ($730.89 / sqft )

1501 Flagler Drive 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous bright and sunny two bedroom, two bath apartment in a wonderful boutique building. North and West facing balcony with water and garden views. Great condition, extra large band of windows in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107914
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$749,000.00 ($655.29 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Flawless 2025 renovated 2BR/2BA at The Edge. Condo features mocha limestone honed floors, all new doors and drywall, seamless lighting, and bathrooms with natural stone and frameless glass showers. Bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126758
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Evernia Street 1115, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$725,000.00 ($1,006.94 / sqft )

255 Evernia Street 1115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate downtown West Palm Beach lifestyle in this stunning 11th floor luxury residence at The Strand. Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a den or office and oversized terrace, one of the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134017
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$760,000.00 ($649.57 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 2bed 2bath condo in the prestigious Two City Plaza. Ideally located in the heart of Downtown West Palm Beach. Surrounded by everything you need. CityPlace, upscale restaurants,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143091
  2. Provided by IJL Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 917 Flagler Drive 108, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$749,000.00 ($696.74 / sqft )

917 Flagler Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated first floor condo with direct East views of the Intracoastal & Palm Beach. Brand new kitchen, flooring & AC Unit. Lives like a single story home with direct access to parking & sidewalk from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150901
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 1018, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$925,000.00 ($693.92 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 1018 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled luxury in the heart of downtown City Place with this exquisite two bedroom, two bathroom condo. Situated in a prestigious five star building, this fully furnished and meticulou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153674
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Consulate Place 604, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$789,000.00 ($273.58 / sqft )

1900 Consulate Place 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

:LOVELY MOVE IN READY FULL 3 BR 2.5 BATH APARTMENT. The Consulate is a de luxe full service building known as the Grande Dame with mind boggling views on the exclusive private Dutchman's Pipe Golf Cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153820
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1609, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$820,000.00 ($732.14 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available in the pristine CityPlace South Tower! 1609 is a high floor, North facing gem with East and West exposure off your expansive balcony providing breathtaking views of the ocean, intracoas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157513
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice