7233 Ashmont Circle 107, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001576 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7233 Ashmont Circle 107
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $204,997
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2128 / -80.2882
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Ashmont Condominium
  • Building: Ashmont Condominium
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Check out huge price drop. Gorgeous remodeled 1st floor condo. Custom designed kitchen w/ built in pantry & never used top of the line lg thin q stainless steel appliances. Micro has ability as a convection oven, combination roast & bake & bread proofer. Bedrooms have custom built walk in closets. Bathrooms have been remodeled. New mouldings & doors throughout. Google alarm system with cameras & motion sensors. Attached lighted fireplace. Maintenance includes, wifi, internet, extended cable and water. Enjoy the fabulous lifestyle kings point offers. Courtesy buses go to the clubhouse, theater and shopping. The clubhouse offers indoor & outdoor pools, spa, state of the art fitness center, tennis, pickle ball, ceramics, card rooms and numerous clubs for your enjoyment. Assoc states 55+ assoc states credit score of 690, no renting until after first year of ownership, providing limit hasn't been reached. One year's maintenance held for 1 year. Seller will pay off assessment at closing
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Garden, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 531
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: ASHMONT C CONDOMINIUM ASSOC
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ASHMONT CONDOMINIUM C UNIT 107 PER CDO BK/PG: 11275/488
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494106aa0070
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 107
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7621 Trent Drive 111, Tamarac, FL 33321
$227,900.00 ($172.00 / sqft )

7621 Trent Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021864
  2. Provided by Essue And Associate Rlty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7448 Ashmont Circle 312, Tamarac, FL 33321
$239,900.00 ($237.53 / sqft )

7448 Ashmont Circle 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated 2/2 condo in Ashmont at Kings Point, a premier 55+ community in Tamarac! This top floor (3rd) corner unit offers breathtaking lake views to the North, showcasing both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022509
  2. Provided by Access USA Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7618 Granville Drive 110-e, Tamarac, FL 33321
$225,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

7618 Granville Drive 110-e Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained ground floor Queen model, where a private courtyard entry leads you into 1,500 square feet of bright and airy living space. The interior offers a clean, carpet f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022858
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7735 Yardley Drive 406, Tamarac, FL 33321
$217,000.00 ($176.57 / sqft )

7735 Yardley Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular model perfect home. Located in the highly desirable Yardley gated community. Sparkling clean & beautifully maintained, move in ready, with bright, immaculate ceramic tile & contemporary th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022964
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7763 Southampton Terrace 405, Tamarac, FL 33321
$210,000.00 ($164.71 / sqft )

7763 Southampton Terrace 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ejoy sweeping, unobstructed lake views from this immaculate top floor residence in the highly sought after Southampton community of Kings Point. Spanning 1,275 sq. ft. of private living space, this mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023000
  2. Provided by Stellar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7751 Southampton Terrace 215, Tamarac, FL 33321
$239,900.00 ($216.71 / sqft )

7751 Southampton Terrace 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one you've been waiting for! Welcome home to sought after king's point, a premier 55+ active adult community. This fully renovated unit has the look and feel of a brand new home, with care

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026555
  2. Provided by Oleander Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7609 Granville Drive 105, Tamarac, FL 33321
$225,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

7609 Granville Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after corner 2 Bed/ 2 Bath condo with water views. This spacious residence features vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan, and abundant natural light. Enjoy two private screened in patios

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027069
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6301 University Drive 319, Tamarac, FL 33321
$240,000.00

6301 University Drive 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in an amazing location! Freshly painted, with renovated kitchen and new cabinets, crown molding, baseboards, and tile floor throughout. Screened patio, H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10424492
  2. Provided by Gilvan Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8405 61st Street D-109, Tamarac, FL 33321
$196,900.00

8405 61st Street D-109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, bright 2/2 first floor unit in sought after 55+ Fairways of Tamarac. Offers a fantastic floorplan with an eat in kitchen, large dining/family room, and walk in closet. Washer/dryer in unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10497059
  2. Provided by Infinite Projects Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7194 Ashmont Circle 112, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$185,000.00

7194 Ashmont Circle 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined comfort with this beautifully maintained first floor residence in one of the area's most sought after 55+ communities. Designed for both elegance and ease, this home features a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2