432 Palm Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4946151 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 432 Palm Avenue
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2888
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 152
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3152 / -81.0944
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Tomoka Estates
  • Provided by: REALTY PROS ASSURED
  • Contact: Jonathan Gildon, PA
  • 386-677-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful canal front home in Ormond Beach offers great curb appeal the moment you pull up, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, nearly 1,800 sq ft of living space, and an oversized 2 car garage. Built in 2016 and elevated high above the floodplain, this solid concrete block home has never flooded and is located in one of Ormond Beachs most sought after locations. The home is equipped with a whole house GENERAC generator with two 120 pound tanks, providing reliable power during storms or outages. Inside, you will find an inviting open floor plan with bamboo and tile flooring throughout, heavy duty sliding glass doors, and a completely remodeled chefs kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, granite countertops on both the island and perimeter counters, and a gorgeous designer backsplash. The split layout includes a spacious primary suite with a double sink vanity and a large walk in shower, as well as an inside laundry room for added convenience. Outdoor living is a highlight of this property. Enjoy the screened pool, a huge 16x20 outdoor living area with travertine stone not included in the square footage, and an incredible setup for boating enthusiasts. The property features a boathouse with an electric boat lift, a second lift for a jet ski, a fish cleaning station, an outbuilding with electricity and tile flooring, and beautiful tropical landscaping. Additional perks include hot and cold water for the outdoor shower and a Weber grill for the outdoor kitchen area. The home sits on a quiet canal with a short 5 minute boat ride to the Tomoka River, perfect for fishing, dolphin and manatee watching, and approximately 20 minutes to the Intracoastal Waterway. With no HOA, this move in ready home offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and the true Florida lifestyle. Square footage received from tax rolls. All information recorded in the MLS intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Tile
  • Living Area: 1794.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 9 BLK 20 TOMOKA ESTATES UNIT 5 MB 23 PGS 52-53 INC PER OR 4764 PG 3027 PER UNREC D/C PER OR 7079 PG 3668 PER OR 7117 PG 4394 PER OR 8050 PG 1098
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 00-42-38-07-20-0090
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: 01R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 130 Hernandez Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$732,000.00 ($98.85 / sqft )

130 Hernandez Avenue More Like This

Discover a RARE opportunity to own a STUNNING custom POOL home in the heart of Ormond Beach. Built in 2016 by a HIGHLY respected contractor as his personal residence, this property showcases superior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7405 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946028
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Monica Filer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 945 Stone Lake Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$715,000.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

945 Stone Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 945 Stone Lake Drive in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay. This spacious home has four bedrooms plus a private theater room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4908 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313035
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Arbor Glen Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$710,000.00 ($207.48 / sqft )

800 Arbor Glen Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! *POOL HOME AND AN OFFICE* Welcome to Plantation Bay, where refined living meets resort style amenities. Situated on a large corner lot, this beautifully designed residence features soa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3422 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317317
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Haar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 685 Aldenham Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$670,000.00 ($190.40 / sqft )

685 Aldenham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury and privacy in the beautiful gated golf community of Plantation Bay! This stunning ICI built Belaire model offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a thoughtfully designed split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3519 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317115
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Debbie Sachs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Ashford Lakes Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$649,000.00 ($175.74 / sqft )

210 Ashford Lakes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,656 sq ft of living space on a 0.40 acre lot in the desirable Ashford Lakes Estates community, featuring an open layout with a second floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3693 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316706
  2. Provided by RAYMOND REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Chad Raymond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Winding Creek Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$615,000.00 ($179.35 / sqft )

27 Winding Creek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this move in ready, beautifully updated pool home, nestled within the prestigious Estate Homes section of Breakaway Trailsone of Ormond Beachs most sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3429 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315957
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact James Sheehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Broadwater Road, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$804,294.00 ($238.38 / sqft )

12 Broadwater Road New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION On The Lake Ready Summer 2026. Located within the pristine gated golfing community of Plantation Bay, this exceptional residence offers access to an array

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3374 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477335
  2. Provided by ICI SELECT REALTY
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Sanchez Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$659,900.00 ($156.26 / sqft )

330 Sanchez Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront One Owner Custom Built New England Style Home Offers timeless character and a beautiful waterfront setting. 4bdrms, 3baths in a spacious two story design. The home welcomes you through eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388086
  2. Provided by MUTTER REALTY
  3. Contact James Mutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Cypress Trail Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$749,999.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

244 Cypress Trail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 244 Cypress Trail Dr in Ormond Beach a stunning 2020 built home that perfectly blends modern luxury, thoughtful design, and energy efficiency. This beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504567
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 648 Southlake Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$679,000.00 ($203.05 / sqft )

648 Southlake Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience this wonderfully appointed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence situated on a private preserve within the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. Spanning 2,402 sq.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403036
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact David Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice