9936 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM718180 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9936 106th Circle
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $430,765
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2337
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0778 / -82.2958
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  • Contact: Jason Taflinger
  • 866-228-5878
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the Livingston, a new construction home that flawlessly combines open concept luxury with peaceful privacy. This meticulously designed home features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an expansive living area that serves as the heart of the residence. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, showcasing a massive quartz island, elegant shaker cabinetry, and premium stainless steel appliances, all anchored by a light filled Breakfast Area. For those seeking a quiet retreat, the Flex Roomenclosed by classic French doorsoffers a sophisticated space for a home office or library. The sanctuary continues in the Primary Suite, where you will find a luxurious master bathroom designed for relaxation. It features a sprawling dual sink vanity with modern black fixtures and a stunning walk in shower finished with floor to ceiling tile work and a built in bench. Throughout the home, tray ceilings and luxury vinyl flooring enhance the airy, spacious feel. Step through the sliding glass doors to the Covered Lanai and enjoy the ultimate Florida luxury: no rear neighbors, providing a serene backdrop for outdoor living. Practicality meets style with a generous Laundry Suite and a 2 car garage that includes a dedicated golf cart space. From the welcoming Covered Porch to the high end finishes in every room, the Livingston is the perfect blend of comfort and class. On Top of the World Communities in Ocala has unmatched amenities, over 21 miles of walking trails, fitness programming, weekly entertainment, lifelong learning, golf, 175+ resident clubs and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Livingston
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1718.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.63
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-873-0848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 22 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 015 PAGE 193 ON TOP OF THE WORLD COMMUNITES LONGLEAF RIDGE PHASE VIII LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-068-006
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10020 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$475,140.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

10020 106th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Experience the ultimate elegance with the Aurelia in On Top of the World, a sophisticated floor plan that perfectly balances open concept living with high end finishes. This home features 3 spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718166
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8989 57th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$458,000.00 ($172.96 / sqft )

8989 57th Place Road More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! GOLF COURSE VIEW! This gorgeous Mystique model is ready for you. This light and bright open floor plan offers plenty of space to entertain. White kitchen cabinets with light counte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703298
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Angela Umpleby, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10305 105th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$470,000.00 ($140.72 / sqft )

10305 105th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Elegant New Construction Dunbar Model in Longleaf Ridge! Step into style and sophistication with this brand new Dunbar model offering over 2,300 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space. This 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711569
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6548 136th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$454,900.00 ($164.82 / sqft )

6548 136th Court Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in Rolling Hills of South West Ocala, located just 15 minutes from the World Equestrian Center! As you approach the private gated entrance, the first thing you will see

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: OM713552
  2. Provided by FRENCH REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Jericho French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10001 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$432,000.00 ($132.39 / sqft )

10001 106th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Magnolia Model in Longleaf Ridge Welcome to this elegant Magnolia model located in the desirable Longleaf Ridge neighborhood of On Top of the World. Offering over 2,400 sq. ft. of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3263 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712055
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8780 93rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$499,900.00 ($130.90 / sqft )

8780 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Glasgow Model with Private Casita and Spacious Courtyard in Candler Hills at On Top of the World. Rare opportunity to own this beautifully designed Glasgow model a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3819 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722919
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8821 82nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$390,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

8821 82nd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully enhanced Extended Sterling model, perfectly positioned in the highly sought after Candler Hills neighborhood of the award winning On Top of the Wo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713686
  2. Provided by OAK & SAGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Wojciechowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9432 56th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$444,000.00 ($148.84 / sqft )

9432 56th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WHY buy NEW when you can take advantage of these $60K plus in upgrades! Situated within the exclusive 55+ Stone Creek Golf Course Communitycelebrated for its opulent resort style features offers a Pre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2983 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713953
  2. Provided by SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melissa Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9147 65th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$409,900.00 ($150.98 / sqft )

9147 65th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Some photos are virtually staged. Welcome to Your Dream Home in Del Webbs Stone Creek, Floridas Premier 55+ Community Nestled in the heart of Florida's equestrian mecca is a home thats not just four w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2715 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711437
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Russ Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8741 61st Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$405,000.00 ($115.12 / sqft )

8741 61st Loop Adult Community More Like This

GOLF CART INCLUDED!!! Welcome to this beautiful home located in Del Webb Stone Creek, one of Ocalas premier 55+ active adult communities. This well appointed Mystique model features 3 bedrooms, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3518 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715106
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice