9432 56th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM713953 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9432 56th Loop
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $444,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2983
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1319 / -82.2752
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Stone Creek By Del Webb Wellin
  • Provided by: SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Melissa Gibson
  • 352-399-2010
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WHY buy NEW when you can take advantage of these $60K plus in upgrades! Situated within the exclusive 55+ Stone Creek Golf Course Communitycelebrated for its opulent resort style features offers a Prestige model home with practical functionality. 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, and an oversized 2 car garage PLUS an ENCLOSED lanai with 2 fans with lights, transom & GLASS windows. Enter the bright, modern open concept design with 10' ceilings, recessed LED lighting, and upgraded porcelain tile flooring harmoniously connect the living room, dining area, and kitchen. The Living room is centered in the middle of the room with floor outlet, modern Fan and INCLUDES 65" Samsung TV. At the core of the home, the chefs kitchen captivates a spacious island perfect for meal preparation and casual dining, stylish Shaker style cabinetry, under counter lighting, quartz countertops with backsplash, a walk in pantry, and stainless steel appliances with built in oven/microwave. The dining area offers a great space with transom windows & a chandelier. As you explore the rooms, one room can be used as a flexible space or bedroom. The generously proportioned secondary bedroom separated from the living area, includes a walk in closet, a delightful bay windowideal for guests or versatile livingand its own full bath complete with a linen closet. Privately located the Owners Suite features a modern fan, TWO walk in closets one with built in's. The en suite bathroom boasts a quartz topped double sink vanity, a glass walk in shower with seat with tile accents, water closet, linen closet, and a transom window that fills the area with natural light. Additional features include a guest friendly HALF bathroom, interior laundry area with sink & cabinets, fabric shades, screened front porch, epoxied garage floor & driveway, water loop for softener, spacious two car garage with a 4 foot extension and with an EXPANDED Driveway. Outside the fenced backyard with mature landscaping, full irrigation system & gutters make this a great home with SO many valuable UPGRADES! Del Webb Stone Creek is an active 55 plus community which offers 24 hour security, a fitness center, spa, pool tables, gathering area, basketball, dog park, pickle ball courts, softball, tennis, OUTDOOR & INDOOR heated resort style pool, hundreds of social clubs and activities, walking & bike paths, catch & release fishing pier. For additional fees a golf course, full restaurant and cafe' are in the community. This community in addition is close to shopping, doctors, restaurants, entertainment and other golf courses to explore. Don't miss out on the opportunity to own this amazing ready to move in home, schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Prestige
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2116.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Near Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 265.44
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: First Residential - Rachel Mayer
  • Association Phone: 352.237.8418 Ext
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 02 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 013 PAGE 154 STONE CREEK BY DEL WEBB WELLINGTON LOT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3489-182-020
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10305 105th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$470,000.00 ($140.72 / sqft )

10305 105th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Elegant New Construction Dunbar Model in Longleaf Ridge! Step into style and sophistication with this brand new Dunbar model offering over 2,300 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space. This 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711569
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8780 93rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$499,900.00 ($130.90 / sqft )

8780 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Glasgow Model with Private Casita and Spacious Courtyard in Candler Hills at On Top of the World. Rare opportunity to own this beautifully designed Glasgow model a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3819 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722919
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10621 98th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$440,000.00 ($112.19 / sqft )

10621 98th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautiful, Southeastern, front exposure, extended, 2023 Magnolia model in the Long Leaf Phase V area of On Top of the World. The home features a large master bedroom and a second en suite bedroom and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3922 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715283
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Carlos Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8111 95th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$498,000.00 ($130.78 / sqft )

8111 95th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the Ashford and Balfour community of Candler Hills West, this Dunbar model residence offers the convenience of move in ready living without the wait for new construction. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3808 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716765
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9498 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$450,000.00 ($138.04 / sqft )

9498 70th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy serene Lake Weston views in this rare Willow Bend model with loft, perfectly designed for modern, resort style living in the gated 55+ Stone Creek

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375200
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Richard Gailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6868 95th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$477,800.00 ($134.18 / sqft )

6868 95th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking golf course views from this highly sought after Martin Ray model, perfectly positioned on a premium lot overlooking the 6th hole tee box in the gated 55+ community of Stone Cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3561 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719347
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robyn Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9761 74th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$499,900.00 ($146.73 / sqft )

9761 74th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of with this stunning, meticulously maintained home! Don't MISS OUT Take advantage of the warm Florida weather and the tranquility that the city o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479715
  2. Provided by NOVA HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alba Alzate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9929 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$440,000.00 ($142.12 / sqft )

9929 106th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Discover the Willem, a masterfully designed new construction home that blends modern sophistication with exceptional functional space. This expansive residence features 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718411
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9395 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$429,500.00 ($137.26 / sqft )

9395 70th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy effortless, resort style living in this beautifully designed Abbeyville model home, perfectly situated in Stone Creek, a premier 55+ gated golf course community known for its exceptional ameniti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3129 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721318
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12598 73rd Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$482,000.00 ($128.88 / sqft )

12598 73rd Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new CONCRETE BLOCK home under construction. Estimated completion is approx July/Aug pending any setbacks beyond the builders control. Just a short drive to the World Equestr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: OM723304
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gina Junglas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice