10305 105th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM711569 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10305 105th Terrace
  • Viewed: 164
  • Price: $470,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3340
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 210
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0729 / -82.2957
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  • Contact: Jason Taflinger
  • 352-854-2394
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Elegant New Construction Dunbar Model in Longleaf Ridge! Step into style and sophistication with this brand new Dunbar model offering over 2,300 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home features a 3 car split garage and an open floor plan with a desirable split bedroom layout, combining elegance and functionality throughout. The living area showcases tray ceilings and 4 panel sliding glass doors that open to a screened lanai perfect for indoor outdoor living. The gourmet kitchen is a chefs dream with staggered cabinets topped with crown molding, under cabinet lighting, quartz countertops, a stunning tile backsplash, a large island, stainless steel appliances, a built in oven and microwave, cooktop with hood, and a spacious walk in pantry. The luxurious primary suite features a tray ceiling and a 3 panel window with blinds overlooking the backyard. The ensuite bath offers tile flooring, dual quartz vanities, a zero entry tiled shower with a built in bench, and a walk in closet with convenient through access to the laundry room. Bedroom 2 includes its own private ensuite bath with a quartz vanity and a tiled walk in shower with a sliding glass door perfect for guests or extended family. Bedroom 3 offers a large closet and is adjacent to the third full bath, which features a quartz vanity and a tiled tub/shower combination. Located in the sought after Longleaf Ridge neighborhood of On Top of the World, this stunning new construction home offers the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and resort style living in one of Ocalas premier active adult communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Dunbar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2373.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.63
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 3528730848
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 27 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 015 PAGE 187 ON TOP OF THE WORLD COMMUNITIES LONGLEAF RIDGE VII LOT 142
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-067-142
  • Views: 164
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8780 93rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$499,900.00 ($130.90 / sqft )

8780 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Glasgow Model with Private Casita and Spacious Courtyard in Candler Hills at On Top of the World. Rare opportunity to own this beautifully designed Glasgow model a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3819 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722919
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6236 84th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
$542,200.00 ($146.15 / sqft )

6236 84th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in the serene setting of Ocala, FL's horse country, with an age restricted, fully amenitized lifestyle at Del Webb Stone Creek. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489990
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10621 98th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$440,000.00 ($112.19 / sqft )

10621 98th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautiful, Southeastern, front exposure, extended, 2023 Magnolia model in the Long Leaf Phase V area of On Top of the World. The home features a large master bedroom and a second en suite bedroom and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3922 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715283
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Carlos Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8111 95th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$498,000.00 ($130.78 / sqft )

8111 95th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the Ashford and Balfour community of Candler Hills West, this Dunbar model residence offers the convenience of move in ready living without the wait for new construction. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3808 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716765
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6868 95th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$477,800.00 ($134.18 / sqft )

6868 95th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking golf course views from this highly sought after Martin Ray model, perfectly positioned on a premium lot overlooking the 6th hole tee box in the gated 55+ community of Stone Cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3561 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719347
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robyn Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6200 82nd Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$537,650.00 ($159.97 / sqft )

6200 82nd Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in the serene setting of Ocala, FL's horse country, with an age restricted, fully amenitized lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3361 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472649
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9761 74th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$499,900.00 ($146.73 / sqft )

9761 74th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of with this stunning, meticulously maintained home! Don't MISS OUT Take advantage of the warm Florida weather and the tranquility that the city o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479715
  2. Provided by NOVA HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alba Alzate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6208 82nd Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$559,520.00 ($146.05 / sqft )

6208 82nd Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3831 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494532
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12598 73rd Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$482,000.00 ($128.88 / sqft )

12598 73rd Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. This home qualifies for a low interest rate buydown when buyer closes with a seller approved lender and signs a contract by 5pm on 6/13/2026. Brand new concrete block home under co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: OM723304
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gina Junglas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8458 97th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$549,900.00 ($107.11 / sqft )

8458 97th Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Just reduced to $549,900an incredible opportunity to own a highly upgraded Arlington model in Candler Hills. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Candler Hills communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5134 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722469
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Patricia McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice