8821 82nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM713686 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8821 82nd Court Road
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2964
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 177
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0948 / -82.2545
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Candler Hills East Ph 01 Un B
  • Provided by: OAK & SAGE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Cynthia Wojciechowski
  • 352-648-9777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully enhanced Extended Sterling model, perfectly positioned in the highly sought after Candler Hills neighborhood of the award winning On Top of the World community. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this elegant residence offers exceptional privacy with no neighbors behind, serene views of a peaceful retention area, and partial golf course vistas that create a truly elevated backdrop. Inside, the home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile flex room, ideal for an office, den, or creative space. The thoughtful layout showcases luxury vinyl plank and tile flooring throughoutno carpet anywhereensuring both beauty and practicality. A solar tube brings in abundant natural light, enhancing the homes warm and welcoming ambiance. The chef inspired kitchen and adjoining living spaces flow seamlessly into the expansive screened lanai, where you can enjoy tranquil mornings and breathtaking sunsets. Step outside onto the paver patioa perfect setting for outdoor dining, gatherings, or simply relaxing in your private oasis. Additional upgrades include: New roof (2023), Added cabinetry in the laundry room for extra storage, Extended and widened driveway providing ample parking. Oversized 2 car garage. Located close to shopping, dining, and all the world class amenities that On Top of the World is known for, this home blends luxury, comfort, and unmatched convenience. A rare opportunity to own a beautifully enhanced, private view home in one of the most desirable sections of OTOW.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2420.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 366.10
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-854-0805 ext
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 13 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 008 PAGE 090 CANDLER HILLS EAST PH 1 UNITS B.C.D.F.G BLK 9 LOT 35
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3531-0609-35
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10001 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$432,000.00 ($132.39 / sqft )

10001 106th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Magnolia Model in Longleaf Ridge Welcome to this elegant Magnolia model located in the desirable Longleaf Ridge neighborhood of On Top of the World. Offering over 2,400 sq. ft. of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3263 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712055
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9432 56th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$444,000.00 ($148.84 / sqft )

9432 56th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WHY buy NEW when you can take advantage of these $60K plus in upgrades! Situated within the exclusive 55+ Stone Creek Golf Course Communitycelebrated for its opulent resort style features offers a Pre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2983 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713953
  2. Provided by SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melissa Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10621 98th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$440,000.00 ($112.19 / sqft )

10621 98th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautiful, Southeastern, front exposure, extended, 2023 Magnolia model in the Long Leaf Phase V area of On Top of the World. The home features a large master bedroom and a second en suite bedroom and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3922 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715283
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Carlos Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8718 59th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$399,999.00 ($134.09 / sqft )

8718 59th Lane Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS STUNNING PRESTIGE MODEL!!! Ready for immediate occupancy, this beautifully appointed and upgraded home is nestled within the gated 55+ Stone Creek Golf Course Community, celebra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2983 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704733
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9161 34th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$395,000.00 ($107.51 / sqft )

9161 34th Place More Like This

Located 10 minutes from the World Equestrian Center (WEC), this distinctive 3,000+ sq. ft. A 1 farm zoned property offers a rare combination of equestrian land use flexibility, a versatile multi level

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470886
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9498 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$450,000.00 ($138.04 / sqft )

9498 70th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy serene Lake Weston views in this rare Willow Bend model with loft, perfectly designed for modern, resort style living in the gated 55+ Stone Creek

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375200
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Richard Gailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Tbd 151st Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
$397,000.00 ($120.82 / sqft )

Tbd 151st Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to the Isabela model, a modern, thoughtfully designed single story home built for durability, flexibility, and long term value. This impressive 5 bedroom, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3286 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143193
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jodenny Ogando
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9929 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$440,000.00 ($142.12 / sqft )

9929 106th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Discover the Willem, a masterfully designed new construction home that blends modern sophistication with exceptional functional space. This expansive residence features 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718411
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9395 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$429,500.00 ($137.26 / sqft )

9395 70th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy effortless, resort style living in this beautifully designed Abbeyville model home, perfectly situated in Stone Creek, a premier 55+ gated golf course community known for its exceptional ameniti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3129 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721318
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7875 74th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$389,500.00 ($127.79 / sqft )

7875 74th Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined living in this Tivoli model, thoughtfully designed with an expansive open floor plan and over $20,000 in premium upgrades. It is a 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3048 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723350
  2. Provided by CROWN & GLORY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alisa Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice