9147 65th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM711437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9147 65th Loop
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $409,900
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2715
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 210
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1225 / -82.2712
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Stone Creek
  • Provided by: FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Russ Walker
  • 352-618-2926
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Some photos are virtually staged. Welcome to Your Dream Home in Del Webbs Stone Creek, Floridas Premier 55+ Community Nestled in the heart of Florida's equestrian mecca is a home thats not just four walls, but a lifestyle waiting to happen. Welcome to your gateway to endless sunshine, activities, and relaxation in one of the most sought after 55+ communities by Del Webb. Highlights of This Exceptional Property include a spacious and popular floorplan with high ceilings. State of the art kitchen features stunning quartz countertops. Hybrid water heater and Kinetico Water System for ultimate convenience and a whole house generator fueled by a substantial 500 gallon underground propane tank, ensuring youre never left in the dark. Imagine living in a resort style atmosphere with amenities at your doorstep. Just a short distance from your new home, enjoy access to the community's exclusive offerings. Whether youre looking to swim, play, or socialize, the facilities cater to every desire. This residence is perfect for those aged 55 or older, whether you're retired or working remotely. Outdoor enthusiasts will find their paradise with opportunities for hiking, biking, and much more. Your new home supports a vibrant, active lifestyle that enriches and enhances your golden years. Location is everything!! Set against Florida's warm and inviting climate, this property is a stones throw from a variety of outdoor activities. From kayaking and boating to exploring The Cross Florida Greenway, every day offers a new adventure. Plus, enjoy the proximity to fishing, camping, and endless equestrian options. With a new roof (2022) and an HVAC system replaced in 2025, enjoy modern comforts with low maintenance. These thoughtful updates ensure your focus remains on enjoying your surroundings rather than worrying about upkeep. Your dream of living in a community rich, activity centered, and scenic environment begins here. Dont miss the opportunity to call this stunning property home. For a personal tour and additional information, please contact me directly. Lets make your dream home a reality in sunny Florida!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Mainstay
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1976.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Internet, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Stone Creek HOA
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: SEC 11 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 012 PAGE 031 STONE CREEK BY DEL WEBB SANTA FE REPLAT NO 1 A REPLAT OF LTS 11-21 & LTS 79-84 LOT 118
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3489-401-118
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10020 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$475,140.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

10020 106th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Experience the ultimate elegance with the Aurelia in On Top of the World, a sophisticated floor plan that perfectly balances open concept living with high end finishes. This home features 3 spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718166
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10305 105th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$470,000.00 ($140.72 / sqft )

10305 105th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Elegant New Construction Dunbar Model in Longleaf Ridge! Step into style and sophistication with this brand new Dunbar model offering over 2,300 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space. This 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711569
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6548 136th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$454,900.00 ($164.82 / sqft )

6548 136th Court Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in Rolling Hills of South West Ocala, located just 15 minutes from the World Equestrian Center! As you approach the private gated entrance, the first thing you will see

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: OM713552
  2. Provided by FRENCH REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Jericho French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10001 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$432,000.00 ($132.39 / sqft )

10001 106th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Magnolia Model in Longleaf Ridge Welcome to this elegant Magnolia model located in the desirable Longleaf Ridge neighborhood of On Top of the World. Offering over 2,400 sq. ft. of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3263 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712055
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8821 82nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$390,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

8821 82nd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully enhanced Extended Sterling model, perfectly positioned in the highly sought after Candler Hills neighborhood of the award winning On Top of the Wo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713686
  2. Provided by OAK & SAGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Wojciechowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9432 56th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$444,000.00 ($148.84 / sqft )

9432 56th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WHY buy NEW when you can take advantage of these $60K plus in upgrades! Situated within the exclusive 55+ Stone Creek Golf Course Communitycelebrated for its opulent resort style features offers a Pre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2983 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713953
  2. Provided by SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melissa Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9120 91st Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$369,900.00 ($102.18 / sqft )

9120 91st Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home is located in the much sought after 55+ golf community of On Top of the World. A rare find! This expansive, fully custom, one of a kind totally remodeled and updated Jefferson model home of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3620 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716818
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8741 61st Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$405,000.00 ($115.12 / sqft )

8741 61st Loop Adult Community More Like This

GOLF CART INCLUDED!!! Welcome to this beautiful home located in Del Webb Stone Creek, one of Ocalas premier 55+ active adult communities. This well appointed Mystique model features 3 bedrooms, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3518 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715106
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10621 98th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$440,000.00 ($112.19 / sqft )

10621 98th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautiful, Southeastern, front exposure, extended, 2023 Magnolia model in the Long Leaf Phase V area of On Top of the World. The home features a large master bedroom and a second en suite bedroom and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3922 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715283
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Carlos Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6034 86th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$439,995.00 ($148.85 / sqft )

6034 86th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW! With an accepted offer, the seller will contribute $10,000 toward a 2 1 interest rate buydown for the Buyer, potentially lowering your rate to around 4.37%. Looking for the perfect place to enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714646
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice