8989 57th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM703298 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8989 57th Place Road
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $458,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2648
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 335
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1331 / -82.2693
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Stone Creek By Del Webb Bridle
  • Provided by: ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Angela Umpleby, PA
  • 352-351-0011
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLERS! GOLF COURSE VIEW! This gorgeous Mystique model is ready for you. This light and bright open floor plan offers plenty of space to entertain. White kitchen cabinets with light countertops keep the bright feel going. This space features a gorgeous island for extra seating and serving space and all of this with that GOLF COURSE view. Beautiful lanai space off the great room keeps that view going. Large primary suite featuring dual sinks, large walk in closet and stand alone shower. Flex room gives an option for office space or a den. Wood look tile throughout, small desk space near laundry, oversized storage area in the garage, alarm system and so many more extras!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1891.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 303.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: First Residential
  • Association Phone: 352-237-8418
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: SEC 02 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 014 PAGE 034 STONE CREEK BY DEL WEBB BRIDLEWOOD PH 1 LOT 21
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3489-184-021
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10154 85th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$539,485.00 ($173.92 / sqft )

10154 85th Place Road Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to refined, low maintenance living in Candler Hills at On Top of the World. Perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot, this beautifully designed Brighton model offers comfort, style, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722018
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10020 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$475,140.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

10020 106th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Experience the ultimate elegance with the Aurelia in On Top of the World, a sophisticated floor plan that perfectly balances open concept living with high end finishes. This home features 3 spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718166
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10305 105th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$470,000.00 ($140.72 / sqft )

10305 105th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Elegant New Construction Dunbar Model in Longleaf Ridge! Step into style and sophistication with this brand new Dunbar model offering over 2,300 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space. This 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711569
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6548 136th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$454,900.00 ($164.82 / sqft )

6548 136th Court Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in Rolling Hills of South West Ocala, located just 15 minutes from the World Equestrian Center! As you approach the private gated entrance, the first thing you will see

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: OM713552
  2. Provided by FRENCH REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Jericho French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10001 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$432,000.00 ($132.39 / sqft )

10001 106th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Magnolia Model in Longleaf Ridge Welcome to this elegant Magnolia model located in the desirable Longleaf Ridge neighborhood of On Top of the World. Offering over 2,400 sq. ft. of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3263 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712055
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8780 93rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$499,900.00 ($130.90 / sqft )

8780 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Glasgow Model with Private Casita and Spacious Courtyard in Candler Hills at On Top of the World. Rare opportunity to own this beautifully designed Glasgow model a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3819 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722919
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6236 84th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
$542,200.00 ($146.15 / sqft )

6236 84th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in the serene setting of Ocala, FL's horse country, with an age restricted, fully amenitized lifestyle at Del Webb Stone Creek. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489990
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9432 56th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$444,000.00 ($148.84 / sqft )

9432 56th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WHY buy NEW when you can take advantage of these $60K plus in upgrades! Situated within the exclusive 55+ Stone Creek Golf Course Communitycelebrated for its opulent resort style features offers a Pre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2983 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713953
  2. Provided by SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melissa Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10621 98th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$440,000.00 ($112.19 / sqft )

10621 98th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautiful, Southeastern, front exposure, extended, 2023 Magnolia model in the Long Leaf Phase V area of On Top of the World. The home features a large master bedroom and a second en suite bedroom and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3922 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715283
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Carlos Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6034 86th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$439,995.00 ($148.85 / sqft )

6034 86th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW! With an accepted offer, the seller will contribute $10,000 toward a 2 1 interest rate buydown for the Buyer, potentially lowering your rate to around 4.37%. Looking for the perfect place to enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714646
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice