9090 73rd Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM707900 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9090 73rd Lane
  • Viewed: 233
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 1708
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 268
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1129 / -82.2701
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Stone Crkdel Webb Weston Ph 1
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  • Contact: Julie Bommarito
  • 352-479-0123
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***More pictures coming soon***Welcome to this charming Surrey Crest model in the most sought out community of Stone Creek. This home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a den/office or multi room. Relax in a cozy Lani and enjoy the beautiful view of the lake with 2 fountains that light up in the evening. Home also has a garage screen as well as a slider screen for the front door to let the breeze come through in the cooler months. Enjoy the lifestyle that Stone Creek has to offer. Enjoy amenities from fitness center, pool, saunas, dog park, baseball, pickle ball and there are many clubs you join to meet new friends. You can listen to music and enjoy the restaurant in the community. ***Furniture is available separately***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1708.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Rachel Mayer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 11 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 012 PAGE 054 STONE CREEK BY DEL WEBB WESTON PH 1 & 2 LOT 28
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3489-303-028
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 233
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10372 105th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$352,000.00 ($150.62 / sqft )

10372 105th Court Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Livingston Model, a beautifully designed new construction home in LongLeaf Ridge at On Top of the World, Ocalas premier 55+ active adult community. This thoughtfully planned home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709156
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10064 88th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$299,900.00 ($131.59 / sqft )

10064 88th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY 2019 JULIANA IN ON TOP OF THE WORLD | EXTENDED GARAGE | QUARTZ COUNTERS | PLANTATION SHUTTERS | NOW $299,900 If youve been waiting for a newer home in On Top of the World without the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722267
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Colleen Skeffington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9419 53rd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$345,000.00 ($132.54 / sqft )

9419 53rd Place Adult Community More Like This

RARE FIND! Welcome home to this 2022 Crestwood model featuring a Private Pool! Located in Saratoga at Stone Creek, this property features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious flex room. Enjoy an o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719290
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Forrest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10410 96th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$299,000.00 ($145.43 / sqft )

10410 96th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beauty is located in LongLeaf Ridge in On Top of the World! Practically brand new Luxury Home with so many upgrades! This 2 year old home has only been lived in a couple months. The oven has ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713577
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Teresa Hina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8954 75th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$348,900.00 ($114.85 / sqft )

8954 75th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious, well distributed home with spectacular curb appeal and landscaping is ideally situated on a cul de sac in the highly sought after on top of the world a premier 55+ award winning community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3038 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721245
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Silvia Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8821 82nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$390,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

8821 82nd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully enhanced Extended Sterling model, perfectly positioned in the highly sought after Candler Hills neighborhood of the award winning On Top of the Wo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713686
  2. Provided by OAK & SAGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Wojciechowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7639 94th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$315,000.00 ($135.02 / sqft )

7639 94th Circle Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this Taft Street,1432 sq ft, Garden Home, nestled in the premier gated 55+ community of Del Webb Stone Creek. In this outstanding, 2/2 with fle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2333 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716086
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Dava Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6612 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$313,300.00 ($132.75 / sqft )

6612 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Your home search ends with this maintenance free Alexander model villa designed to bring you the effortless lifestyle you have been waiting for. This beautiful villa is located within Stone Creek, a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717655
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9878 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$299,900.00 ($111.16 / sqft )

9878 97th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home in On Top of the World offering 1,911 living sq ft, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a flex room, and a 2 car garage. This desirable floor plan provides the s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709659
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Mercy Reyes-Rubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10074 77th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$299,000.00 ($129.16 / sqft )

10074 77th Loop Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Stunning and Pristine, this turn key home is a coveted Abbeyville model. It boasts 2 Bedrooms, 2 baths with Den and spanning 1680 sq ft, it is the perfect blend of luxury and style. As you approach th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709616
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Dava Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice