10372 105th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM709156 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10372 105th Court
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $352,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2337
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 244
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0699 / -82.2917
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  • Contact: Jason Taflinger
  • 352-854-2394
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the Livingston Model, a beautifully designed new construction home in LongLeaf Ridge at On Top of the World, Ocalas premier 55+ active adult community. This thoughtfully planned home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an oversized 2 car garage with separate golf cart parking, and a versatile open flex spaceperfect for a home office or hobby area. Tile flooring extends throughout the home, combining elegance with easy maintenance. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen features stainless steel appliances, rich brown cabinetry with crown molding, quartz countertops, elegant backsplash, under cabinet lighting, a pantry, and a spacious island, ideal for both meal prep and entertaining. The dining area, highlighted by a chandelier and backyard views, flows seamlessly into the open living space. From the living area, a 3 panel sliding door opens to the screened lanai, creating a perfect indoor outdoor lifestyle. The primary suite is a serene retreat with two windows overlooking the backyard, a large walk in closet, and a spa like en suite complete with double vanity sinks, quartz counters, tiled flooring, and a zero entry tiled shower with built in bench. The guest bedroom is conveniently located near the full guest bathroom, which features a single quartz vanity and a tiled tub/shower combination. With elegant finishes, tile flooring throughout, an open design, and access to world class amenities in a gated, golf cart friendly community, the Livingston model offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Schedule your private showing today and experience why so many choose to call On Top of the World home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Livingston
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1718.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.63
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 3528540805
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 27 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 015 PAGE 187 ON TOP OF THE WORLD COMMUNITIES LONGLEAF RIDGE VII LOT 154
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-067-154
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10569 98th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$357,000.00 ($152.76 / sqft )

10569 98th Place Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME! Stunning Livingston Model in LongLeaf Ridge 5 at On Top of the World! Experience luxury living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, complete with a versatile flex room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM701623
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9419 53rd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$345,000.00 ($132.54 / sqft )

9419 53rd Place Adult Community More Like This

RARE FIND! Welcome home to this 2022 Crestwood model featuring a Private Pool! Located in Saratoga at Stone Creek, this property features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious flex room. Enjoy an o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719290
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Forrest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8418 108th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$324,900.00 ($112.31 / sqft )

8418 108th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this lovely Monte Carlo model on a PRIVATE home site! The attractive landscaping sets the stage for this home. Featuring tall ceilings, the living room is welcoming and warm. The double

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2893 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705173
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Bobby Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8954 75th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$348,900.00 ($114.85 / sqft )

8954 75th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious, well distributed home with spectacular curb appeal and landscaping is ideally situated on a cul de sac in the highly sought after on top of the world a premier 55+ award winning community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3038 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721245
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Silvia Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8821 82nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$390,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

8821 82nd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully enhanced Extended Sterling model, perfectly positioned in the highly sought after Candler Hills neighborhood of the award winning On Top of the Wo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713686
  2. Provided by OAK & SAGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Wojciechowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10033 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$367,000.00 ($157.04 / sqft )

10033 106th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Longleaf Ridge! This spectacular, brand new construction Livingston model offers the ideal living experience within the premier On Top of the World 55+ community. This highly functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714254
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9120 91st Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$369,900.00 ($102.18 / sqft )

9120 91st Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home is located in the much sought after 55+ golf community of On Top of the World. A rare find! This expansive, fully custom, one of a kind totally remodeled and updated Jefferson model home of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3620 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716818
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7507 76th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$344,900.00 ($130.05 / sqft )

7507 76th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Incredible opportunity in a 55+ community.Discover this beautiful home designed for comfort, peace of mind, and an active lifestyle.the seller is offering $6,000 toward closing costs, a valuable incen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361926
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Juliana Estupinan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9147 65th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$409,900.00 ($150.98 / sqft )

9147 65th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Some photos are virtually staged. Welcome to Your Dream Home in Del Webbs Stone Creek, Floridas Premier 55+ Community Nestled in the heart of Florida's equestrian mecca is a home thats not just four w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2715 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711437
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Russ Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8785 82nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$346,000.00 ($125.50 / sqft )

8785 82nd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Attractive Ayrshire II with 3 bedroom, 2 bath and a spacious 2+ golf cart garage in the Candler Hills community. This thoughtfully upgraded home showcases tile flooring throughout the main living area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2757 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719020
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Kelly Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice