9419 53rd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM719290 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9419 53rd Place
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2603
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1346 / -82.2757
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Stone Crk By Del Webb Saratoga
  • Elementary School: Saddlewood Elementary School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Robert Forrest
  • 352-732-3222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RARE FIND! Welcome home to this 2022 Crestwood model featuring a Private Pool! Located in Saratoga at Stone Creek, this property features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious flex room. Enjoy an open floor plan with large kitchen island overlooking the dining room where you can entertain friends and family. The tasteful design choices including pendant lights, quartz counter tops, stone backsplash, and modern floating fireplace truly elevate your living space. Your well appointed primary suite features a tray ceiling, dual vanities, walk in closet, and step in shower. Enjoy the ambiance and glow of the additional fireplace in your owner's suite. The Crestwood offers an inside laundry room, pantry, and linen closet for your storage and convenience. The impressive outdoor living space includes an in ground pool and screened lanai. Enjoy evening barbeques with friends or morning coffee in your own oasis. Outside you will also find improved custom landscaping around the home for charming curb appeal. Stone Creek is an amenity rich community featuring pickleball courts, dog park, indoor and outdoor pools, billiards, community garden, softball field, fitness center, craft rooms, card rooms, ball room, and more. Enjoy plugging into specific interest clubs and resort style living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1432.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Saddlewood Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 320.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rachel Mayer
  • Association Phone: 352-237-8418
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 02 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 014 PAGE 005 STONECREEK BY DEL WEBB SARATOGA LOT 71
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3489-183-071
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8418 108th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$324,900.00 ($112.31 / sqft )

8418 108th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this lovely Monte Carlo model on a PRIVATE home site! The attractive landscaping sets the stage for this home. Featuring tall ceilings, the living room is welcoming and warm. The double

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2893 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705173
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Bobby Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8954 75th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$348,900.00 ($114.85 / sqft )

8954 75th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious, well distributed home with spectacular curb appeal and landscaping is ideally situated on a cul de sac in the highly sought after on top of the world a premier 55+ award winning community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3038 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721245
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Silvia Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8821 82nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$390,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

8821 82nd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully enhanced Extended Sterling model, perfectly positioned in the highly sought after Candler Hills neighborhood of the award winning On Top of the Wo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713686
  2. Provided by OAK & SAGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Wojciechowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9878 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$315,000.00 ($116.75 / sqft )

9878 97th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home in On Top of the World offering 1,911 living sq ft, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a flex room, and a 2 car garage. This desirable floor plan provides the s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709659
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Mercy Reyes-Rubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9120 91st Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$369,900.00 ($102.18 / sqft )

9120 91st Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home is located in the much sought after 55+ golf community of On Top of the World. A rare find! This expansive, fully custom, one of a kind totally remodeled and updated Jefferson model home of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3620 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716818
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7507 76th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$344,900.00 ($130.05 / sqft )

7507 76th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Incredible opportunity in a 55+ community.Discover this beautiful home designed for comfort, peace of mind, and an active lifestyle.the seller is offering $6,000 toward closing costs, a valuable incen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361926
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Juliana Estupinan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9147 65th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$409,900.00 ($150.98 / sqft )

9147 65th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Some photos are virtually staged. Welcome to Your Dream Home in Del Webbs Stone Creek, Floridas Premier 55+ Community Nestled in the heart of Florida's equestrian mecca is a home thats not just four w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2715 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711437
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Russ Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8785 82nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$346,000.00 ($125.50 / sqft )

8785 82nd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Attractive Ayrshire II with 3 bedroom, 2 bath and a spacious 2+ golf cart garage in the Candler Hills community. This thoughtfully upgraded home showcases tile flooring throughout the main living area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2757 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719020
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Kelly Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8741 61st Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$405,000.00 ($115.12 / sqft )

8741 61st Loop Adult Community More Like This

GOLF CART INCLUDED!!! Welcome to this beautiful home located in Del Webb Stone Creek, one of Ocalas premier 55+ active adult communities. This well appointed Mystique model features 3 bedrooms, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3518 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715106
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9071 99th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$360,000.00 ($100.06 / sqft )

9071 99th Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Stunning Waterford home in Avalon on the GOLF COURSE. Welcome home to this beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home in the prestigious 55+ community of On Top of the World! The home has extensive updates thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3598 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711280
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Janice Crosby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice