10410 96th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM713577 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10410 96th Loop
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 173
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0805 / -82.2907
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  • Contact: Teresa Hina
  • 352-854-2394
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beauty is located in LongLeaf Ridge in On Top of the World! Practically brand new Luxury Home with so many upgrades! This 2 year old home has only been lived in a couple months. The oven has never even been used! When you enter this home you will immediately notice is has been lovingly and meticulously maintained. This Oren model residence features an open floor plan with luxury vinyl flooring throughout, plantation shutters, and an upgraded elevation package. Enjoy a chef's kitchen with gas cooking, granite countertops, all appliances included and a lovely bar area. The spacious master suite boasts a walk in shower and ample closet space. Exceptional upgrades include a brick paver driveway and walkway and custom tile in the master shower. Turnkey, move in ready and designed for comfort and lasting value. Schedule your private tour today to experience this beautiful Oren model.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Oren
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1342.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.63
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 3528730848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 22 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 014 PAGE 066 LONGLEAF RIDGE PHASE III LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-063-005
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10569 98th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$357,000.00 ($152.76 / sqft )

10569 98th Place Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME! Stunning Livingston Model in LongLeaf Ridge 5 at On Top of the World! Experience luxury living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, complete with a versatile flex room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM701623
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9412 53rd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$275,000.00 ($131.39 / sqft )

9412 53rd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow!!! New FANTASTIC price on this home! Seller considering all offers! Some furnishings negotiable too! Now offered at a new low price with a motivated seller, this nearly new Crestwood model in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705366
  2. Provided by LANGAN REALTY CO
  3. Contact Amanda Langan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10372 105th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$352,000.00 ($150.62 / sqft )

10372 105th Court Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Livingston Model, a beautifully designed new construction home in LongLeaf Ridge at On Top of the World, Ocalas premier 55+ active adult community. This thoughtfully planned home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709156
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10064 88th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$310,000.00 ($136.03 / sqft )

10064 88th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Why wait for new? 2019 juliana model in on top of the world | quartz counters | extended garage | plantation shutters | move in ready | priced below market this impeccably maintained 2019 juliana m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722267
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Colleen Skeffington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9419 53rd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$345,000.00 ($132.54 / sqft )

9419 53rd Place Adult Community More Like This

RARE FIND! Welcome home to this 2022 Crestwood model featuring a Private Pool! Located in Saratoga at Stone Creek, this property features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious flex room. Enjoy an o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719290
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Forrest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8470 107th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$295,000.00 ($125.85 / sqft )

8470 107th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Completely updated with white kitchen and stainless steel appliances. Large family room (20x14)/ Split bedroom plan. New roof in 2022 1684 sq ft under heat and air.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724097
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Kathleen Van
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8418 108th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$324,900.00 ($112.31 / sqft )

8418 108th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this lovely Monte Carlo model on a PRIVATE home site! The attractive landscaping sets the stage for this home. Featuring tall ceilings, the living room is welcoming and warm. The double

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2893 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705173
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Bobby Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9710 76th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$310,000.00 ($103.23 / sqft )

9710 76th Lane Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Owner relocated and motivated, price improvement to $310K! Welcome to this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile flex room and an extended 2 car garage, located in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3003 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716423
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Roldan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8954 75th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$348,900.00 ($114.85 / sqft )

8954 75th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious, well distributed home with spectacular curb appeal and landscaping is ideally situated on a cul de sac in the highly sought after on top of the world a premier 55+ award winning community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3038 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721245
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Silvia Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7639 94th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$315,000.00 ($135.02 / sqft )

7639 94th Circle Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this Taft Street,1432 sq ft, Garden Home, nestled in the premier gated 55+ community of Del Webb Stone Creek. In this outstanding, 2/2 with fle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2333 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716086
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Dava Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice