2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224985 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $378
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 344
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2656 / -81.0281
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Bellair Condo
  • Building: Bellair Condo
  • Provided by: Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) is virtually generated. Enjoy true beachside convenience and maintenance free living in this beautifully upgraded studio condo, saving space without sacrificing comfort with a Murphy Bed included. Perfectly situated on the 3rd floor just steps from the beach in the heart of Daytona Beach. Start and end your day with the view of the beach, the pool, and stunning sunrises and sunsets from your private balcony. Inside, this move in ready unit features tile flooring and stylish upgrades designed for effortless living. The well maintained building offers convenient elevators, ample parking, laundry, and extra storage everything you need for a simple, carefree lifestyle. New Air conditioning, and roof, gated entrance, and plenty of parking. Spend your days enjoying resort style amenities including a sparkling courtyard pool, BBQ area, and community room ideal for relaxing or socializing without ever leaving home. With direct beach access right across the street, and shopping, dining, and entertainment all within walking distance, owning a car is optional. With an affordable association fee of just $299.78 a month, completed SIRS and Milestone inspections, fully funded reserves, and no pending assessments, you can move in with confidence and peace of mind. Perfect as a low maintenance full time home, vacation retreat, or turnkey investment, this condo makes coastal living easy just bring your flip flops and enjoy. Minimum 1 year rental, after occupying for 1 year. No pets..
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Storm Shutters
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop
  • Legal Description: UNIT 317 BELLAIR MB 32 PGS 84 TO 87 INC PER OR 4225 PG 1163 PER OR 5160 PG 2397 PER OR 7541 PG 4492 PER OR 8504 PG 0545
  • Parcel Number: 4225-14-00-3170
  • Unit Number: 3170
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1233 Atlantic Avenue 3160, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$129,900.00 ($371.14 / sqft )

1233 Atlantic Avenue 3160 Virtual Tour More Like This

READY FOR OWN, EARN AND USE ALL YEAR. No lease restriction, can be short term or long term. Fully furnished and ready for AirBnB. The apartment has a private balcony in front of the beach with an am

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 350 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6364861
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Svelana De Lara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Atlantic Avenue 303, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$119,900.00 ($227.95 / sqft )

935 Atlantic Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and fully furnished condo at the sought after Ocean Jewels Condo Club in the HEART of Daytona Beach! Close to Boardwalk, Convention Center, Famed Main St. Peabody Auditorium, International S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 526 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.27 acres
  1. MLSID: FC313480
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Joanne Feaganes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Oakridge Boulevard 60, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$125,000.00 ($144.68 / sqft )

400 Oakridge Boulevard 60 Virtual Tour More Like This

Summer Winds Condominium, location, location, location! Looking for the ideal beachside retreat, cozy snowbird nest or affordable home near the ocean? Look no further! This move in ready, fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142557
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincenza Di Cesare De Vieira, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Peninsula Drive 202, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$135,000.00 ($154.46 / sqft )

102 Peninsula Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity in the heart of Daytona Beach! Unit 202 at Ocean Garden Condominiums is a rare fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo currently rented at $1,800/month, offering immediate income

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316975
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Richard Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Atlantic Avenue 420, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$155,000.00 ($292.45 / sqft )

800 Atlantic Avenue 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located condo just steps from the beach, restaurants, and a vibrant boulevardthis property truly delivers on location, location, location. Enjoy the convenience of coastal living with dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140853
  2. Provided by BANERSY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Mildres Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 4110, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$155,000.00 ($451.90 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 4110 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the desirable Fountains Beach Resort, this oceanfront condo offers stunning direct views of the world famous Daytona Beach. Watch pelicans glide and dolphins play from your private balcony.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369854
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Justin Poritzky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Halifax Avenue B3, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$145,000.00 ($236.93 / sqft )

3013 Halifax Avenue B3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated and move in ready, this beautiful condo on the Ormond Beach Daytona Border offers stunning views of the river from the kitchen, dining, and living areas, as well as from the inviting porchperf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 612 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: FC314778
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Chrissy Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 2a3, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$130,000.00 ($128.71 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 2a3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the best Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated east facing second floor condo at Oceans West, where every day feels like a getaway. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Daytona Beach S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.58 acres
  1. MLSID: FC311545
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Grace Barbeiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Halifax Avenue 374, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$137,900.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

2711 Halifax Avenue 374 Virtual Tour More Like This

RIVERFRONT COMPLEX!!! You will love this 3rd Floor Unit with Gorgeous Views of the Halifax River and Riverfront Pool! With access to 3 Tropical Riverfront Community Pools, Beautiful Courtyards, 2 Dock

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.09 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948317
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ashlee Selman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 2090, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$139,990.00 ($408.13 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 2090 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its best in this beautifully updated, oceanfront studio condo at the iconic Fountain Beach Resort in Daytona Beach. Perfectly positioned on the 2nd floor with sweeping Atlan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381439
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Sean Hooke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice