1233 Atlantic Avenue 3160, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6364861 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1233 Atlantic Avenue 3160
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $371
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 350
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 158
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2477 / -81.0187
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Sea Dip Beach Resort Condo
  • Building: Sea Dip Beach Resort Condo
  • Provided by: SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Svelana De Lara
  • 407-963-8083
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    READY FOR OWN, EARN AND USE ALL YEAR. No lease restriction, can be short term or long term. Fully furnished and ready for AirBnB. The apartment has a private balcony in front of the beach with an amazing view. The condo offers: outdoor pool, indoor pool, vending machines, arcade room, laundry on site, gym, barbecue area in front of the beach, parking lot, elevators and much more. The condo fee is $600/monthly, including everything: cable + internet + water + electricity + pest control. Lower expenses for the best investment! Additionally, the location is spectacular, steps away from the Boardwalk and minutes from Daytona International Speedway. DON`T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 308.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Indoor
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Electricity, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 602.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sea Dip Beach Resort Condominium Association, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 904-647-2619
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 316 SEA DIP BEACH RESORT CONDO PER OR 4096 PG 3704 PER OR 4871 PG 0813 PER OR 5332 PG 1816 PER OR 6392 PG 3208 PER OR 7038 PG 0270 PER OR 8153 PG 4208
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5309-53-00-3160
  • Unit Number: 3160
  • View: Water
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 935 Atlantic Avenue 303, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$119,900.00 ($227.95 / sqft )

935 Atlantic Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and fully furnished condo at the sought after Ocean Jewels Condo Club in the HEART of Daytona Beach! Close to Boardwalk, Convention Center, Famed Main St. Peabody Auditorium, International S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 526 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.27 acres
  1. MLSID: FC313480
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Joanne Feaganes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Oakridge Boulevard 60, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$125,000.00 ($144.68 / sqft )

400 Oakridge Boulevard 60 Virtual Tour More Like This

Summer Winds Condominium, location, location, location! Looking for the ideal beachside retreat, cozy snowbird nest or affordable home near the ocean? Look no further! This move in ready, fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142557
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincenza Di Cesare De Vieira, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Peninsula Drive 202, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$135,000.00 ($154.46 / sqft )

102 Peninsula Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity in the heart of Daytona Beach! Unit 202 at Ocean Garden Condominiums is a rare fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo currently rented at $1,800/month, offering immediate income

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316975
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Richard Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Atlantic Avenue 420, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$155,000.00 ($292.45 / sqft )

800 Atlantic Avenue 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located condo just steps from the beach, restaurants, and a vibrant boulevardthis property truly delivers on location, location, location. Enjoy the convenience of coastal living with dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140853
  2. Provided by BANERSY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Mildres Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 4110, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$155,000.00 ($451.90 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 4110 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the desirable Fountains Beach Resort, this oceanfront condo offers stunning direct views of the world famous Daytona Beach. Watch pelicans glide and dolphins play from your private balcony.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369854
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Justin Poritzky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Halifax Avenue B3, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$145,000.00 ($236.93 / sqft )

3013 Halifax Avenue B3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated and move in ready, this beautiful condo on the Ormond Beach Daytona Border offers stunning views of the river from the kitchen, dining, and living areas, as well as from the inviting porchperf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 612 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: FC314778
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Chrissy Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 2a3, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$130,000.00 ($128.71 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 2a3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the best Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated east facing second floor condo at Oceans West, where every day feels like a getaway. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Daytona Beach S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.58 acres
  1. MLSID: FC311545
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Grace Barbeiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Halifax Avenue 374, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$137,900.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

2711 Halifax Avenue 374 Virtual Tour More Like This

RIVERFRONT COMPLEX!!! You will love this 3rd Floor Unit with Gorgeous Views of the Halifax River and Riverfront Pool! With access to 3 Tropical Riverfront Community Pools, Beautiful Courtyards, 2 Dock

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.09 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948317
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ashlee Selman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 2090, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$139,990.00 ($408.13 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 2090 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its best in this beautifully updated, oceanfront studio condo at the iconic Fountain Beach Resort in Daytona Beach. Perfectly positioned on the 2nd floor with sweeping Atlan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381439
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Sean Hooke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Halifax Avenue 478, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$144,900.00 ($190.66 / sqft )

2711 Halifax Avenue 478 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your top floor sanctuary! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of style and peace of mind. Situated on the top floor, you'll enjoy the ultimate luxu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.09 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947236
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Toni Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice